The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BOBRIDGE Jack UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 6:41:55 | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:03 0:03 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:04 0:04 | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:07 0:07 | |
5 | 22 | ▲17 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:09 0:09 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 0:13 0:13 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | MEERSMAN Gianni Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:13 | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:13 | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | HAAS Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:13 | |
10 | 20 | ▲10 | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:13 | |
12 | 21 | ▲9 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:13 | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:13 | |
14 | 26 | ▲12 | PORTE Richie Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | |
15 | 40 | ▲25 | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:13 | |
16 | 29 | ▲13 | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | |
17 | 28 | ▲11 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:13 | |
18 | 23 | ▲5 | HAIG Jack UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | ,, 0:13 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | TANNER David IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:13 | |
20 | 43 | ▲23 | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | |
21 | 41 | ▲20 | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:13 | |
22 | 44 | ▲22 | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:13 | |
23 | 37 | ▲14 | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:13 | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:13 | |
25 | 50 | ▲25 | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:13 | |
26 | 34 | ▲8 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | |
27 | 52 | ▲25 | FDJ | ,, 0:13 | ||
28 | 38 | ▲10 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:13 | |
29 | 63 | ▲34 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | |
30 | 57 | ▲27 | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:13 | |
31 | 53 | ▲22 | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:13 | |
32 | 45 | ▲13 | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:13 | |
33 | 54 | ▲21 | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:13 | |
34 | 39 | ▲5 | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:13 | |
35 | 68 | ▲33 | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:13 | |
36 | 64 | ▲28 | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:13 | |
37 | 48 | ▲11 | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:13 | |
38 | 84 | ▲46 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:13 | |
39 | 69 | ▲30 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:13 | |
40 | 66 | ▲26 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:13 | |
41 | 70 | ▲29 | ROE Timothy Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:13 | |
42 | 65 | ▲23 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:13 | |
43 | 82 | ▲39 | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:13 | |
44 | 71 | ▲27 | MOSER Moreno Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:13 | |
45 | 89 | ▲44 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:13 | |
46 | 92 | ▲46 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:13 | |
47 | 88 | ▲41 | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:13 | |
48 | 100 | ▲52 | MCCONNELL Daniel Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:13 | |
49 | 77 | ▲28 | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:38 0:38 | |
50 | 85 | ▲35 | POWER Robert UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | ,, 0:38 | |
51 | 3 | ▼48 | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:40 0:40 | |
52 | 58 | ▲6 | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 0:41 0:41 | |
53 | 61 | ▲8 | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:45 0:45 | |
54 | 62 | ▲8 | ROULSTON Hayden Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:45 | |
55 | 75 | ▲20 | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:47 0:47 | |
56 | 90 | ▲34 | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:47 | |
57 | 96 | ▲39 | VILLELLA Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:47 | |
58 | 72 | ▲14 | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:58 0:58 | |
59 | 35 | ▼24 | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:59 0:59 | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 1:02 1:02 | |
61 | 109 | ▲48 | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:04 1:04 | |
62 | 95 | ▲33 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:05 1:05 | |
63 | 98 | ▲35 | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:05 | |
64 | 94 | ▲30 | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:10 1:10 | |
65 | 47 | ▼18 | ZAUGG Oliver Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:20 1:20 | |
66 | 76 | ▲10 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | FDJ | ,, 1:20 | |
67 | 79 | ▲12 | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 1:20 | |
68 | 87 | ▲19 | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:20 | |
69 | 81 | ▲12 | BOOM Lars Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:20 | |
70 | 86 | ▲16 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:20 | |
71 | 102 | ▲31 | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 1:20 | |
72 | 36 | ▼36 | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:34 1:34 | |
73 | 78 | ▲5 | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:39 1:39 | |
74 | 4 | ▼70 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:46 1:46 | |
75 | 67 | ▼8 | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:46 | |
76 | 118 | ▲42 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:46 | |
77 | 97 | ▲20 | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:46 | |
78 | 49 | ▼29 | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:49 1:49 | |
79 | 74 | ▼5 | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | FDJ | ,, 1:49 | |
80 | 80 | - | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:49 | |
81 | 119 | ▲38 | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:54 1:54 | |
82 | 111 | ▲29 | FDJ | 2:02 2:02 | ||
83 | 117 | ▲34 | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:19 2:19 | |
84 | 73 | ▼11 | HOWES Alex Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2:22 2:22 | |
85 | 108 | ▲23 | BAUER Jack Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2:27 2:27 | |
86 | 31 | ▼55 | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:13 3:13 | |
87 | 25 | ▼62 | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:29 3:29 | |
88 | 101 | ▲13 | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:05 4:05 | |
89 | 113 | ▲24 | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:10 4:10 | |
90 | 9 | ▼81 | VON HOFF Steele UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 4:23 4:23 | |
91 | 55 | ▼36 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 4:23 | |
92 | 99 | ▲7 | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 4:23 | |
93 | 104 | ▲11 | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 4:23 | |
94 | 114 | ▲20 | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:42 4:42 | |
95 | 33 | ▼62 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 4:59 4:59 | |
96 | 14 | ▼82 | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 6:01 6:01 | |
97 | 30 | ▼67 | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:01 | |
98 | 42 | ▼56 | WATSON Calvin Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 6:01 | |
99 | 51 | ▼48 | EDMONDSON Alex UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | ,, 6:01 | |
100 | 56 | ▼44 | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 6:01 | |
101 | 83 | ▼18 | FLENS Rick Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:01 | |
102 | 105 | ▲3 | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:01 | |
103 | 103 | - | VAN DER PLOEG Neil UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | ,, 6:01 | |
104 | 106 | ▲2 | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 6:18 6:18 | |
105 | 110 | ▲5 | FLAKEMORE Campbell BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 6:22 6:22 | |
106 | 116 | ▲10 | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 6:47 6:47 | |
107 | 122 | ▲15 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | 7:19 7:19 | |
108 | 120 | ▲12 | BROWN Graeme Allen Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 7:29 7:29 | |
109 | 121 | ▲12 | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 8:09 8:09 | |
110 | 123 | ▲13 | KOHLER Martin Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 10:03 10:03 | |
111 | 125 | ▲14 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 10:03 | |
112 | 13 | ▼99 | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | FDJ | 10:25 10:25 | |
113 | 124 | ▲11 | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:41 11:41 | |
114 | 24 | ▼90 | COLEDAN Marco Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 11:52 11:52 | |
115 | 130 | ▲15 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:12 12:12 | |
116 | 60 | ▼56 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 13:50 13:50 | |
117 | 17 | ▼100 | SCOTSON Miles UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 13:56 13:56 | |
118 | 32 | ▼86 | KITTEL Marcel Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 13:56 | |
119 | 46 | ▼73 | SUTTON Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 13:56 | |
120 | 93 | ▼27 | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:56 | |
121 | 91 | ▼30 | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 13:56 | |
122 | 107 | ▼15 | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 14:13 14:13 | |
123 | 112 | ▼11 | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 14:21 14:21 | |
124 | 115 | ▼9 | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:40 14:40 | |
125 | 133 | ▲8 | CRADDOCK Lawson Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15:13 15:13 | |
126 | 129 | ▲3 | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 16:23 16:23 | |
127 | 27 | ▼100 | WIPPERT Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 19:49 19:49 | |
128 | 16 | ▼112 | MARKUS Barry Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:01 20:01 | |
129 | 127 | ▼2 | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 20:07 20:07 | |
130 | 131 | ▲1 | KERBY Jordan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 20:07 | |
131 | 128 | ▼3 | VALLÉE Boris Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:07 | |
132 | 126 | ▼6 | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:07 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 January 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.6 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:150.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:106
- Vert. meters:2595
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 49 riders
- Avg. temperature:
Climbs
Youtube