The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | POURSEYEDI Mirsamad Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 10:09:47 | |
2 | 2 | - | ASKARI Hossein Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | 0:30 0:30 | |
3 | 11 | ▲8 | EMAMI Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | 0:46 0:46 | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | BEVIN Patrick Avanti Racing Team | Avanti Racing Team | 1:50 1:50 | |
5 | 5 | - | DE LA PARTE Víctor Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 2:34 2:34 | |
6 | 6 | - | DOI Yukihiro Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 2:36 2:36 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 2:36 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | OCKELOEN Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 2:36 | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | CHOE Hyeong Min South Korea | South Korea | 2:48 2:48 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | BRITTON Rob Team SmartStop | Team SmartStop | 2:51 2:51 | |
11 | 17 | ▲6 | ZEMLYAKOV Oleg Vino 4ever | Vino 4ever | 2:58 2:58 | |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | GORODNICHEV Ilya RTS-Santic Racing Team | RTS-Santic Racing Team | 3:03 3:03 | |
13 | 21 | ▲8 | KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 3:10 3:10 | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | ZARGARI Amir Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | 3:21 3:21 | |
15 | 7 | ▼8 | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Vino 4ever | Vino 4ever | 3:25 3:25 | |
16 | 42 | ▲26 | MIZBANI Ghader Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 5:04 5:04 | |
17 | 32 | ▲15 | MOAZEMI Arvin Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | 5:16 5:16 | |
18 | 10 | ▼8 | LAPTHORNE Darren Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 5:16 | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | SURUTKOVYCH Oleksandr Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 5:17 5:17 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | VAN DER PLOEG Neil Avanti Racing Team | Avanti Racing Team | 6:03 6:03 | |
21 | 31 | ▲10 | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino 4ever | Vino 4ever | 7:39 7:39 | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | OELERICH Jan Team Stölting | Team Stölting | 9:51 9:51 | |
23 | 34 | ▲11 | POLITT Nils Team Stölting | Team Stölting | 10:48 10:48 | |
24 | 57 | ▲33 | GARCIA Damien Team Frøy Bianchi | Team Frøy Bianchi | 10:58 10:58 | |
25 | 38 | ▲13 | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 11:12 11:12 | |
26 | 62 | ▲36 | KHALMURATOV Muradjan Uzbekistan | Uzbekistan | 11:44 11:44 | |
27 | 4 | ▼23 | ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 12:04 12:04 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | KRISTOFFERSEN Anders Team Frøy Bianchi | Team Frøy Bianchi | 12:26 12:26 | |
29 | 46 | ▲17 | BREIVOLD Jon Sæverås Team Frøy Bianchi | Team Frøy Bianchi | 12:37 12:37 | |
30 | 52 | ▲22 | KIM Ok Cheol South Korea | South Korea | 13:16 13:16 | |
31 | 40 | ▲9 | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 13:51 13:51 | |
32 | 60 | ▲28 | KORETZKY Clément Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 14:17 14:17 | |
33 | 61 | ▲28 | NAKANE Hideto Japan | Japan | 14:27 14:27 | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | SIRIRONNACHAI Sarawut Thailand | Thailand | 15:01 15:01 | |
35 | 77 | ▲42 | AKPAROV Abdullojon Uzbekistan | Uzbekistan | 15:34 15:34 | |
36 | 51 | ▲15 | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 15:37 15:37 | |
37 | 28 | ▼9 | SPRINGER Christoph Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 15:49 15:49 | |
38 | 59 | ▲21 | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino 4ever | Vino 4ever | 15:59 15:59 | |
39 | 33 | ▼6 | GUARDIOLA Salvador Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 16:15 16:15 | |
40 | 25 | ▼15 | HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 18:02 18:02 | |
41 | 65 | ▲24 | VOROPAYEV Taras Vino 4ever | Vino 4ever | 18:10 18:10 | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | JANG Sun Jae RTS-Santic Racing Team | RTS-Santic Racing Team | 18:57 18:57 | |
43 | 36 | ▼7 | LIPHONGYU Navuti Thailand | Thailand | 19:25 19:25 | |
44 | 56 | ▲12 | SCHOONBROODT Bob Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 20:24 20:24 | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | SOHRABI Mehdi Tabriz Petrochemical Team | Tabriz Petrochemical Team | 20:45 20:45 | |
46 | 63 | ▲17 | WU Po Hung Taiwan | Taiwan | 20:49 20:49 | |
47 | 74 | ▲27 | COOPER Joseph Avanti Racing Team | Avanti Racing Team | 21:18 21:18 | |
48 | 88 | ▲40 | KOCJAN Jure Team SmartStop | Team SmartStop | 21:29 21:29 | |
49 | 90 | ▲41 | TENBROCK Jonas Team Stölting | Team Stölting | ,, 21:29 | |
50 | 53 | ▲3 | VAN DIEMEN Jurgen Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 21:46 21:46 | |
51 | 82 | ▲31 | BELL Zach Team SmartStop | Team SmartStop | 22:22 22:22 | |
52 | 41 | ▼11 | SHIN Don Gin South Korea | South Korea | 22:44 22:44 | |
53 | 83 | ▲30 | AMBROSE Scott Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 23:13 23:13 | |
54 | 16 | ▼38 | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 24:19 24:19 | |
55 | 24 | ▼31 | PARK Keon Woo South Korea | South Korea | 25:23 25:23 | |
56 | 72 | ▲16 | MOW Ching Yin HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 25:48 25:48 | |
57 | 69 | ▲12 | LEUNG Chun Wing HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 25:56 25:56 | |
58 | 29 | ▼29 | KUBOKI Kazushige Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 26:27 26:27 | |
59 | 30 | ▼29 | SUZUKI Yuzuru Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 26:31 26:31 | |
60 | 47 | ▼13 | O'BRIEN Mark Avanti Racing Team | Avanti Racing Team | 26:52 26:52 | |
61 | 39 | ▼22 | GALYANOV Vladislav Uzbekistan | Uzbekistan | 27:04 27:04 | |
62 | 67 | ▲5 | MASUDA Nariyuki Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 28:18 28:18 | |
63 | 45 | ▼18 | KOEP Thomas Team Stölting | Team Stölting | 28:29 28:29 | |
64 | 43 | ▼21 | UCHIMA Kohei Japan | Japan | 28:32 28:32 | |
65 | 48 | ▼17 | MARCOTTE Eric Team SmartStop | Team SmartStop | 28:48 28:48 | |
66 | 50 | ▼16 | SHAEKHOV Vadim Uzbekistan | Uzbekistan | 29:06 29:06 | |
67 | 95 | ▲28 | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 30:31 30:31 | |
68 | 55 | ▼13 | FENG Chun Kai Taiwan | Taiwan | 30:36 30:36 | |
69 | 73 | ▲4 | PUJOL Óscar Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 30:48 30:48 | |
70 | 94 | ▲24 | ABREKOV Yusup Uzbekistan | Uzbekistan | 31:31 31:31 | |
71 | 64 | ▼7 | PENG Yuan Tang Taiwan | Taiwan | 31:50 31:50 | |
72 | 68 | ▼4 | SULZBERGER Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 33:19 33:19 | |
73 | 70 | ▼3 | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Japan | Japan | 33:42 33:42 | |
74 | 71 | ▼3 | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 33:54 33:54 | |
75 | 75 | - | KYER Julian Team SmartStop | Team SmartStop | 34:01 34:01 | |
76 | 78 | ▲2 | MAYER Yannick BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 34:43 34:43 | |
77 | 81 | ▲4 | ZAGORODNII Vladimir RTS-Santic Racing Team | RTS-Santic Racing Team | 35:38 35:38 | |
78 | 80 | ▲2 | THÖMEL Tino RTS-Santic Racing Team | RTS-Santic Racing Team | 36:44 36:44 | |
79 | 85 | ▲6 | CHERHAL Corentin Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 37:10 37:10 | |
80 | 84 | ▲4 | WIPPERT Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 37:15 37:15 | |
81 | 86 | ▲5 | URTASUN Pablo Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 37:20 37:20 | |
82 | 87 | ▲5 | ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 37:22 37:22 | |
83 | 89 | ▲6 | TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai Team Frøy Bianchi | Team Frøy Bianchi | 37:28 37:28 | |
84 | 93 | ▲9 | STROBEL Simon Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 39:08 39:08 | |
85 | 76 | ▼9 | SUZUKI Shinri Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 39:16 39:16 | |
86 | 100 | ▲14 | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 40:52 40:52 | |
87 | 99 | ▲12 | BEIKKHORMIZI Hamid Pishgaman Giant Team | Pishgaman Giant Team | 41:41 41:41 | |
88 | 49 | ▼39 | LIU Shu Ming Taiwan | Taiwan | 42:17 42:17 | |
89 | 55 | ▼34 | FENG Chun Kai Taiwan | Taiwan | 45:31 45:31 | |
90 | 98 | ▲8 | SCHWEIZER Christoph BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 50:08 50:08 | |
91 | 102 | ▲11 | ABE Takayuki Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 51:42 51:42 | |
92 | 92 | - | SAI-UDOMSIN Phuchong Thailand | Thailand | 52:35 52:35 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 March 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:32.01 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:102.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube