The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | ▲10 | PETERS Alex SEG Racing | SEG Racing | 21:28:22 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | CLAEYS Dimitri Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | SCULLY Tom Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 0:05 0:05 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | HOELGAARD Daniel Team Joker | Team Joker | 0:07 0:07 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 0:09 0:09 | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | VEREECKEN Nicolas Team3M | Team3M | 0:10 0:10 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | ,, 0:10 | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 0:12 0:12 | |||
9 | 26 | ▲17 | HEREIJGERS Kobus Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:12 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | PARDINI Olivier Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 0:13 0:13 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 0:15 0:15 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Team Joker | Team Joker | 0:22 0:22 | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | VERMELTFOORT Coen Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 0:23 0:23 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | ,, 0:23 | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | BOUWMAN Koen SEG Racing | SEG Racing | 0:24 0:24 | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | BODIOT Alexis Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:24 | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | STEWART Thomas Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 0:25 0:25 | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:25 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | MEURISSE Xandro An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | 0:27 0:27 | |
20 | 55 | ▲35 | MCNALLY Mark Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:27 | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | ,, 0:27 | |||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 0:29 0:29 | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 0:30 0:30 | |
24 | 31 | ▲7 | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:30 | |
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 0:31 0:31 | |||
26 | 34 | ▲8 | MCCONVEY Connor Team3M | Team3M | 0:32 0:32 | |
27 | 37 | ▲10 | JAUN Lukas Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | 0:37 0:37 | |
28 | 38 | ▲10 | VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 0:39 0:39 | |
29 | 39 | ▲10 | BOL Jetse Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:39 | |
30 | 10 | ▼20 | DIETEREN Jan Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | ,, 0:39 | |
31 | 41 | ▲10 | VANSPEYBROECK Tim Team3M | Team3M | 0:41 0:41 | |
32 | 23 | ▼9 | 0:55 0:55 | |||
33 | 25 | ▼8 | CANAL Fabien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:00 1:00 | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | DE VOS Gertjan Team3M | Team3M | 1:09 1:09 | |
35 | 42 | ▲7 | GUNST Davy SEG Racing | SEG Racing | 1:29 1:29 | |
36 | 27 | ▼9 | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | 2:34 2:34 | |
37 | 46 | ▲9 | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker | Team Joker | 2:49 2:49 | |
38 | 44 | ▲6 | KRIVOSHEEV Evgeniy Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 3:11 3:11 | |
39 | 45 | ▲6 | LENDERINK Peter Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 3:11 | |
40 | 47 | ▲7 | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 3:17 3:17 | |
41 | 48 | ▲7 | 3:18 3:18 | |||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | HANDLEY Richard JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 3:21 3:21 | |
43 | 50 | ▲7 | 3:23 3:23 | |||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | EGGER Mike MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | 3:33 3:33 | |
45 | 51 | ▲6 | BÆKHØJ Emil Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 4:00 4:00 | |
46 | 58 | ▲12 | HOUSE Kristian JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 4:00 | |
47 | 30 | ▼17 | MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 4:02 4:02 | |
48 | 40 | ▼8 | ASGREEN Kasper MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | 4:18 4:18 | |
49 | 63 | ▲14 | 4:29 4:29 | |||
50 | 67 | ▲17 | PORTER Elliott Team3M | Team3M | 4:46 4:46 | |
51 | 68 | ▲17 | ZHUYKOV Denis Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 4:49 4:49 | |
52 | 72 | ▲20 | BRESCIANI Michael Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | 5:40 5:40 | |
53 | 56 | ▲3 | TANFIELD Harry JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 5:50 5:50 | |
54 | 33 | ▼21 | 5:53 5:53 | |||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | HAVIK Yoeri SEG Racing | SEG Racing | 5:56 5:56 | |
56 | 43 | ▼13 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 6:04 6:04 | |
57 | 52 | ▼5 | STRITZINGER Joshua Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 7:03 7:03 | |
58 | 77 | ▲19 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván AWT-GreenWay | AWT-GreenWay | 7:08 7:08 | |
59 | 78 | ▲19 | VOGT Mario Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 7:14 7:14 | |
60 | 85 | ▲25 | CALLEEUW Joeri Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 7:50 7:50 | |
61 | 62 | ▲1 | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Team Joker | Team Joker | 8:01 8:01 | |
62 | 66 | ▲4 | LEVASSEUR Jordan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 8:25 8:25 | |
63 | 75 | ▲12 | WILSON Edvin Team Joker | Team Joker | 10:24 10:24 | |
64 | 94 | ▲30 | SLATER Alistair An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | 12:27 12:27 | |
65 | 95 | ▲30 | CECCHIN Alberto Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | 12:31 12:31 | |
66 | 60 | ▼6 | MULLEN Ryan An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | 12:32 12:32 | |
67 | 80 | ▲13 | 12:50 12:50 | |||
68 | 98 | ▲30 | KOCH Jonas Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 13:39 13:39 | |
69 | 90 | ▲21 | SÜßEMILCH Eric MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | 13:49 13:49 | |
70 | 99 | ▲29 | 13:50 13:50 | |||
71 | 100 | ▲29 | TANNER Jake Team3M | Team3M | 14:14 14:14 | |
72 | 88 | ▲16 | ACKERMANN Pascal Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 14:22 14:22 | |
73 | 61 | ▼12 | LINDAU Philip Team Joker | Team Joker | 14:32 14:32 | |
74 | 59 | ▼15 | PAGE Dylan Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | 15:37 15:37 | |
75 | 84 | ▲9 | 15:59 15:59 | |||
76 | 69 | ▼7 | NEMYKIN Danil Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 16:19 16:19 | |
77 | 70 | ▼7 | 16:24 16:24 | |||
78 | 73 | ▼5 | KRUOPIS Aidis An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | 17:31 17:31 | |
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 18:35 18:35 | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław AWT-GreenWay | AWT-GreenWay | 18:46 18:46 | |
81 | 108 | ▲27 | VAN DONGEN Ricardo SEG Racing | SEG Racing | 18:59 18:59 | |
82 | 83 | ▲1 | VAN ZUMMEREN Stef Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 19:10 19:10 | |
83 | 86 | ▲3 | BILLE Gaëtan Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 19:17 19:17 | |
84 | 89 | ▲5 | BRØCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 19:45 19:45 | |
85 | 54 | ▼31 | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 22:19 22:19 | |
86 | 103 | ▲17 | DUNNE Conor An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | 23:56 23:56 | |
87 | 96 | ▲9 | BAŠKA Erik AWT-GreenWay | AWT-GreenWay | 24:58 24:58 | |
88 | 97 | ▲9 | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 25:05 25:05 | |
89 | 101 | ▲12 | CHRISTENSEN Mads Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 25:46 25:46 | |
90 | 107 | ▲17 | TORTELIER Etienne Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 26:44 26:44 | |
91 | 102 | ▲11 | GRØN Martin Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 27:03 27:03 | |
92 | 105 | ▲13 | JELFS Dominic Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 29:06 29:06 | |
93 | 109 | ▲16 | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 32:30 32:30 | |
94 | 110 | ▲16 | KERF Jerome Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 33:49 33:49 | |
95 | 112 | ▲17 | GONNET Julien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 36:17 36:17 | |
96 | 119 | ▲23 | VANDEN BAK Laurent Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | 37:49 37:49 | |
97 | 114 | ▲17 | 38:18 38:18 | |||
98 | 116 | ▲18 | CRAWFORD Jai Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 40:48 40:48 | |
99 | 118 | ▲19 | ECKMANN Yannick Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | 42:34 42:34 | |
100 | 121 | ▲21 | FUßNEGGER Moritz MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | 46:56 46:56 | |
101 | 122 | ▲21 | PATTEN Daniel Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 54:26 54:26 | |
102 | 123 | ▲21 | KOCH Michel Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 55:35 55:35 | |
103 | 125 | ▲22 | CLANCY Edward JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 1:05:47 1:05:47 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 March 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.17 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:169.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: