The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 150 | 12:19:10 | |
2 | 2 | - | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 110 | 0:23 0:23 | |
3 | 26 | ▲23 | WIGGINS Bradley Team Sky | Team Sky | 90 | 0:42 0:42 | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 80 | 0:50 0:50 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 70 | 0:58 0:58 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 60 | 0:59 0:59 | |
7 | 20 | ▲13 | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 55 | 1:13 1:13 | |
8 | 27 | ▲19 | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 50 | 1:16 1:16 | |
9 | 17 | ▲8 | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 45 | 1:17 1:17 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 40 | 1:20 1:20 | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | Team Sky | 36 | 1:21 1:21 | |
12 | 21 | ▲9 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 32 | 1:26 1:26 | |
13 | 5 | ▼8 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 28 | 1:30 1:30 | |
14 | 22 | ▲8 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 24 | 1:32 1:32 | |
15 | 33 | ▲18 | VALLÉE Boris Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 1:33 1:33 | |
16 | 16 | - | FDJ | 16 | 1:34 1:34 | ||
17 | 32 | ▲15 | KNEES Christian Team Sky | Team Sky | 14 | 1:36 1:36 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12 | 1:40 1:40 | |
19 | 25 | ▲6 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 10 | 1:41 1:41 | |
20 | 35 | ▲15 | DUCHESNE Antoine Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 8 | 1:47 1:47 | |
21 | 30 | ▲9 | MARTINEZ Yannick Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 6 | 1:48 1:48 | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4 | 1:49 1:49 | |
23 | 12 | ▼11 | CORT Magnus Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | 1:54 1:54 | |
24 | 37 | ▲13 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 1:59 1:59 | |
25 | 9 | ▼16 | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1 | 2:05 2:05 | |
26 | 18 | ▼8 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:18 2:18 | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:19 2:19 | ||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:22 2:22 | ||
29 | 11 | ▼18 | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 2:29 2:29 | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | COENEN Dennis Pauwels - Vastgoedservice | Pauwels - Vastgoedservice | 2:32 2:32 | ||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 2:37 2:37 | ||
32 | 19 | ▼13 | REGUIGUI Youcef MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:40 2:40 | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | GAVAZZI Francesco Southeast | Southeast | 2:43 2:43 | ||
34 | 8 | ▼26 | DRUYTS Gerry Pauwels - Vastgoedservice | Pauwels - Vastgoedservice | 2:45 2:45 | ||
35 | 13 | ▼22 | ANDRIATO Rafael Southeast | Southeast | 3:11 3:11 | ||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:27 3:27 | ||
37 | 14 | ▼23 | SBARAGLI Kristian MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 3:48 3:48 | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4:28 4:28 | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 4:52 4:52 | ||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:13 5:13 | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5:47 5:47 | ||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 5:49 5:49 | ||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | FENN Andrew Team Sky | Team Sky | 6:13 6:13 | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 6:29 6:29 | ||
45 | 60 | ▲15 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 6:35 6:35 | ||
46 | 64 | ▲18 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:36 6:36 | ||
47 | 57 | ▲10 | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 6:42 6:42 | ||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 6:47 6:47 | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 6:59 6:59 | ||
50 | 47 | ▼3 | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7:04 7:04 | ||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:05 7:05 | ||
52 | 65 | ▲13 | CORDEEL Sander Pauwels - Vastgoedservice | Pauwels - Vastgoedservice | 7:07 7:07 | ||
53 | 67 | ▲14 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7:08 7:08 | ||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | MALAGUTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7:13 7:13 | ||
55 | 49 | ▼6 | DEMOITIÉ Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 7:14 7:14 | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:33 7:33 | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 7:33 | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | KREDER Wesley Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 7:56 7:56 | ||
59 | 48 | ▼11 | REIHS Michael Cult Energy Pro Cycling | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 8:07 8:07 | ||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 8:18 8:18 | ||
61 | 68 | ▲7 | VINTHER Troels Rønning Cult Energy Pro Cycling | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 8:26 8:26 | ||
62 | 62 | - | FDJ | 8:36 8:36 | |||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | FONZI Giuseppe Southeast | Southeast | 8:43 8:43 | ||
64 | 72 | ▲8 | BONNET William FDJ | FDJ | 8:50 8:50 | ||
65 | 54 | ▼11 | MATZKA Ralf Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 8:52 8:52 | ||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 9:40 9:40 | ||
67 | 74 | ▲7 | RICKAERT Jonas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10:01 10:01 | ||
68 | 79 | ▲11 | PEDERSEN Mads Cult Energy Pro Cycling | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 10:16 10:16 | ||
69 | 80 | ▲11 | ZHUPA Eugert Southeast | Southeast | 10:42 10:42 | ||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10:51 10:51 | ||
71 | 81 | ▲10 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 11:19 11:19 | ||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 11:20 11:20 | ||
73 | 82 | ▲9 | VERMOTE Alphonse Pauwels - Vastgoedservice | Pauwels - Vastgoedservice | 11:27 11:27 | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 11:29 11:29 | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 11:54 11:54 | ||
76 | 84 | ▲8 | VINGERLING Michael Team3M | Team3M | 11:55 11:55 | ||
77 | 85 | ▲8 | KERKHOF Tim Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 13:14 13:14 | ||
78 | 88 | ▲10 | DE TROYER Tim Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16:23 16:23 | ||
79 | 89 | ▲10 | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | FDJ | 17:28 17:28 | ||
80 | 90 | ▲10 | SARREAU Marc FDJ | FDJ | 18:19 18:19 | ||
81 | 91 | ▲10 | BOUCHER David FDJ | FDJ | 19:09 19:09 | ||
82 | 93 | ▲11 | MORTENSEN Martin Cult Energy Pro Cycling | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 20:11 20:11 | ||
83 | 92 | ▲9 | STAUFF Andreas MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 22:00 22:00 | ||
84 | 97 | ▲13 | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 22:08 22:08 | ||
85 | 94 | ▲9 | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 22:39 22:39 | ||
86 | 96 | ▲10 | DUFRASNE Jonathan Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 22:43 22:43 | ||
87 | 95 | ▲8 | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23:47 23:47 | ||
88 | 104 | ▲16 | SERGENT Jesse Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 23:49 23:49 | ||
89 | 106 | ▲17 | GHYSELINCK Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24:34 24:34 | ||
90 | 103 | ▲13 | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 24:36 24:36 | ||
91 | 102 | ▲11 | ROBERT Fréderique Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25:28 25:28 | ||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | PEYSKENS Dimitri Team3M | Team3M | 25:29 25:29 | ||
93 | 105 | ▲12 | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 25:35 25:35 | ||
94 | 110 | ▲16 | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 25:36 25:36 | ||
95 | 111 | ▲16 | DOUGALL Nic MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 25:46 25:46 | ||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 26:06 26:06 | ||
97 | 108 | ▲11 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 26:51 26:51 | ||
98 | 109 | ▲11 | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27:15 27:15 | ||
99 | 116 | ▲17 | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 28:36 28:36 | ||
100 | 115 | ▲15 | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 29:05 29:05 | ||
101 | 114 | ▲13 | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 29:11 29:11 | ||
102 | 113 | ▲11 | STEVENS Timothy Pauwels - Vastgoedservice | Pauwels - Vastgoedservice | 29:43 29:43 | ||
103 | 112 | ▲9 | VERMEULEN Emiel Team3M | Team3M | 29:49 29:49 | ||
104 | 119 | ▲15 | STASSEN Julien Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 30:07 30:07 | ||
105 | 120 | ▲15 | TEDESCHI Mirko Southeast | Southeast | 30:15 30:15 | ||
106 | 118 | ▲12 | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 30:27 30:27 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 April 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.82 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:14.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time trial
- Avg. temperature: