The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 200 | 150 | 12:08:19 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 150 | 110 | 0:13 0:13 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 125 | 90 | 0:16 0:16 | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 100 | 80 | 0:35 0:35 | |
5 | 16 | ▲11 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 85 | 70 | 0:59 0:59 | |
6 | 6 | - | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 70 | 60 | 1:04 1:04 | |
7 | 23 | ▲16 | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 60 | 55 | 1:06 1:06 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | PEDERSEN Mads Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 50 | 50 | 1:19 1:19 | |
9 | 20 | ▲11 | POLITT Nils Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 40 | 45 | ,, 1:19 | |
10 | 28 | ▲18 | LE BON Johan FDJ | FDJ | 35 | 40 | ,, 1:19 | |
11 | 25 | ▲14 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 30 | 36 | 1:27 1:27 | |
12 | 26 | ▲14 | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 25 | 32 | ,, 1:27 | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 28 | 1:34 1:34 | |
14 | 14 | - | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 15 | 24 | 1:38 1:38 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | KIRSCH Alex Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 10 | 20 | 1:40 1:40 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 16 | 1:42 1:42 | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 14 | 1:43 1:43 | |
18 | 9 | ▼9 | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 12 | 1:49 1:49 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | 10 | 1:52 1:52 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 5 | 8 | 1:53 1:53 | |
21 | 13 | ▼8 | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 6 | 1:58 1:58 | |
22 | 11 | ▼11 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | 4 | 2:02 2:02 | |
23 | 5 | ▼18 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 3 | 2:22 2:22 | |
24 | 29 | ▲5 | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 2 | 2:25 2:25 | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 1 | 2:26 2:26 | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 5 | 2:35 2:35 | ||
27 | 17 | ▼10 | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 5 | 2:38 2:38 | ||
28 | 10 | ▼18 | CAPIOT Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 2:56 2:56 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 3:20 3:20 | ||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | Team Sky | 5 | ,, 3:20 | ||
31 | 48 | ▲17 | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 3:41 3:41 | ||
32 | 49 | ▲17 | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3 | 4:20 4:20 | ||
33 | 42 | ▲9 | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 3 | 4:47 4:47 | ||
34 | 46 | ▲12 | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 4:52 4:52 | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | RICKAERT Jonas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 4:57 4:57 | ||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 3 | 5:04 5:04 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | 5:12 5:12 | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 5:14 5:14 | ||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 5:19 5:19 | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | FARAZIJN Maxime Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 5:28 5:28 | ||
41 | 34 | ▼7 | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:38 5:38 | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 5:48 5:48 | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5:57 5:57 | |||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | DEMPSTER Zak Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 6:04 6:04 | |||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 6:06 6:06 | |||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | BAUER Jack Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:07 6:07 | |||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 6:24 6:24 | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 6:27 6:27 | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | SLIK Ivar Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 6:52 6:52 | |||
50 | 41 | ▼9 | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 7:14 7:14 | |||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | SARREAU Marc FDJ | FDJ | 7:25 7:25 | |||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7:50 7:50 | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7:56 7:56 | |||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | FDJ | 8:05 8:05 | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | LOOIJ André Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 8:07 8:07 | |||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 8:13 8:13 | |||
57 | 65 | ▲8 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8:20 8:20 | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | REIHS Michael Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 8:41 8:41 | |||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 8:42 8:42 | |||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 8:53 8:53 | |||
66 | ▲5 | MATZKA Ralf Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 9:36 9:36 | ||||
61 | 68 | ▲7 | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:31 10:31 | |||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 10:58 10:58 | |||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 11:29 11:29 | |||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 12:05 12:05 | |||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 12:47 12:47 | |||
66 | 76 | ▲10 | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 14:20 14:20 | |||
67 | 88 | ▲21 | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 14:23 14:23 | |||
68 | 78 | ▲10 | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 14:25 14:25 | |||
69 | 77 | ▲8 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 14:28 14:28 | |||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14:49 14:49 | |||
71 | 79 | ▲8 | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | Team Sky | 15:26 15:26 | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | CORT Magnus Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:33 15:33 | |||
73 | 84 | ▲11 | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:33 | |||
74 | 89 | ▲15 | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 15:37 15:37 | |||
75 | 91 | ▲16 | MARTINELLI Davide Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 15:43 15:43 | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 15:50 15:50 | |||
77 | 87 | ▲10 | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 15:55 15:55 | |||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 15:59 15:59 | |||
79 | 90 | ▲11 | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 16:15 16:15 | |||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 16:29 16:29 | |||
81 | 96 | ▲15 | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 16:33 16:33 | |||
82 | 93 | ▲11 | TENBROCK Jonas Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 16:35 16:35 | |||
83 | 100 | ▲17 | FENN Andrew Team Sky | Team Sky | 16:48 16:48 | |||
84 | 97 | ▲13 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 16:54 16:54 | |||
85 | 92 | ▲7 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 16:57 16:57 | |||
86 | 95 | ▲9 | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 17:02 17:02 | |||
87 | 99 | ▲12 | FDJ | 17:13 17:13 | ||||
88 | 98 | ▲10 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 17:23 17:23 | |||
89 | 81 | ▼8 | KUMP Marko Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 17:37 17:37 | |||
90 | 103 | ▲13 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 17:38 17:38 | |||
91 | 82 | ▼9 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:39 17:39 | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | CARBEL Michael Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 17:45 17:45 | |||
93 | 101 | ▲8 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 18:42 18:42 | |||
94 | 104 | ▲10 | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 18:52 18:52 | |||
95 | 102 | ▲7 | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 18:59 18:59 | |||
96 | 106 | ▲10 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 21:28 21:28 | |||
97 | 110 | ▲13 | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | FDJ | 24:46 24:46 | |||
98 | 109 | ▲11 | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 26:06 26:06 | |||
99 | 112 | ▲13 | MANAKOV Victor Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 27:56 27:56 | |||
100 | 111 | ▲11 | BAUHAUS Phil Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 28:11 28:11 | |||
101 | 116 | ▲15 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 28:59 28:59 | |||
102 | 118 | ▲16 | STASH Mamyr Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 29:25 29:25 | |||
103 | 115 | ▲12 | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29:39 29:39 | |||
104 | 117 | ▲13 | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30:00 30:00 | |||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | VIOLA Antonio Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30:38 30:38 | |||
106 | 114 | ▲8 | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 31:22 31:22 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:31 March 2016
- Start time:15:30
- Avg. speed winner:48.27 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:14.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: