The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | 4:18:06 | ||
2 | 10 | 0:23 0:23 | ||
3 | CHIRICO Luca MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | 7 | 1:25 1:25 |
4 | 4 | ,, 1:25 | ||
5 | 2 | ,, 1:25 | ||
6 | MAIDOS Tilegen Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 1 | ,, 1:25 |
7 | ,, 1:25 | |||
8 | PIBERNIK Luka Radenska | Radenska | ,, 1:25 | |
9 | ,, 1:25 | |||
10 | ,, 1:25 | |||
11 | ,, 1:25 | |||
12 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | ,, 1:25 | |
13 | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 1:25 | |
14 | BUCHMANN Emanuel Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 1:25 | |
15 | 1:33 1:33 | |||
16 | 1:34 1:34 | |||
17 | PANASSENKO Nikita Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 1:34 | |
18 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 3:29 3:29 | |
19 | PAULUS Dennis Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | 3:35 3:35 | |
20 | ,, 3:35 | |||
21 | ROTA Lorenzo MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | ,, 3:35 | |
22 | ,, 3:35 | |||
23 | ,, 3:35 | |||
24 | ,, 3:35 | |||
25 | CLEMENTS Alex Avanti Racing Team | Avanti Racing Team | ,, 3:35 | |
26 | ,, 3:35 | |||
27 | 3:48 3:48 | |||
28 | BIEDERMANN Daniel Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | ,, 3:48 | |
29 | KULIMBETOV Nurbolat Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 10:42 10:42 | |
30 | ,, 10:42 | |||
31 | SHEMYAKIN Sergey Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 10:42 | |
32 | ,, 10:42 | |||
33 | ,, 10:42 | |||
34 | ,, 10:42 | |||
35 | EGGER Mike MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | ,, 10:42 | |
36 | OTONICAR Martin Radenska | Radenska | ,, 10:42 | |
37 | ,, 10:42 | |||
38 | SÜßEMILCH Eric MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | ,, 10:42 | |
39 | ,, 10:42 | |||
40 | ,, 10:42 | |||
41 | ,, 10:42 | |||
42 | ,, 10:42 | |||
43 | ,, 10:42 | |||
44 | FRAPPORTI Mattia MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | ,, 10:42 | |
45 | ,, 10:42 | |||
46 | NAPPA Fabio MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | ,, 10:42 | |
47 | ZELLER Lukas Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | ,, 10:42 | |
48 | ,, 10:42 | |||
49 | ,, 10:42 | |||
50 | SPOKES Samuel Etixx | Etixx | ,, 10:42 | |
51 | ,, 10:42 | |||
52 | VECCHIO Gianluca MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | ,, 10:42 | |
53 | ,, 10:42 | |||
54 | ZAKARIN Aydar Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 10:42 | |
55 | ,, 10:42 | |||
56 | AKIMOV Mikhail Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 10:42 | |
57 | ,, 10:42 | |||
58 | ,, 10:42 | |||
59 | PAVLIČ Marko Radenska | Radenska | ,, 10:42 | |
60 | STOCK Mario Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 10:42 | |
61 | ,, 10:42 | |||
62 | SCHIPFLINGER Florian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 10:42 | |
63 | ,, 10:42 | |||
64 | ,, 10:42 | |||
65 | VOGT Mario Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 10:42 | |
66 | ,, 10:42 | |||
67 | FOLIFOROV Alexander Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 10:42 | |
68 | ,, 10:42 | |||
69 | ,, 10:42 | |||
70 | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | ,, 10:42 | |
71 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | ,, 10:42 | |
72 | ,, 10:42 | |||
73 | ,, 10:42 | |||
74 | YAMAMOTO Shun Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 10:42 | |
75 | ,, 10:42 | |||
76 | ,, 10:42 | |||
77 | ,, 10:42 | |||
78 | ,, 10:42 | |||
79 | VENDRAME Andrea Marchiol Emisfero | Marchiol Emisfero | ,, 10:42 | |
80 | 10:50 10:50 | |||
81 | ,, 10:50 | |||
82 | ,, 10:50 | |||
83 | LUNARDON Paolo Marchiol Emisfero | Marchiol Emisfero | ,, 10:50 | |
84 | ,, 10:50 | |||
85 | ,, 10:50 | |||
86 | BRASI Diego Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP | ,, 10:50 | |
87 | ,, 10:50 | |||
88 | ,, 10:50 | |||
89 | ,, 10:50 | |||
90 | KOISHI Yuma Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | ,, 10:50 | |
91 | ,, 10:50 | |||
92 | DONATO Riccardo MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | ,, 10:50 | |
93 | SCHULTUS Patric Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 10:50 | |
94 | ,, 10:50 | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | ISHIBASHI Manabu Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | - | |
DNF | KUROEDA Shiki Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | - | |
DNF | FLAKEMORE Campbell Avanti Racing Team | Avanti Racing Team | - | |
DNF | STASH Mamyr Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | - | |
DNF | ZVERKOV Evgeny Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | - | |
DNF | ARSLANOV Ildar Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | - | |
DNF | SOBALLA Carl LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | - | |
DNF | KOCH Jonas LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | - | |
DNF | RUČIGAJ Žiga Radenska | Radenska | - | |
DNF | KOROŠEC Rok Radenska | Radenska | - | |
DNF | ŠAFARIC Matic Radenska | Radenska | - | |
DNF | LEHNER Daniel Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | - | |
DNF | WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | - | |
DNF | RIVE Dmitriy Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | - | |
DNF | BOTHE Erik MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | - | |
DNF | DRUMM Felix MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | - | |
DNF | LÖER Lukas MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | - | |
DNF | NIBALI Antonio Marchiol Emisfero | Marchiol Emisfero | - | |
DNF | FILISETTI Marco Marchiol Emisfero | Marchiol Emisfero | - | |
DNF | ZANARDINI Andrea Marchiol Emisfero | Marchiol Emisfero | - | |
DNF | CREEL Ricardo Tomas MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 August 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.47 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:178.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: