The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | FROOME Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 17:32:16 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:02 0:02 | |
3 | 3 | - | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:32 2:32 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:52 2:52 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:13 3:13 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | Team Sky | 3:50 3:50 | |
7 | 7 | - | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | Team Sky | 5:07 5:07 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:10 5:10 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 5:30 5:30 | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:44 5:44 | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 5:50 5:50 | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 6:42 6:42 | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | FIRSANOV Sergey RusVelo | RusVelo | 7:03 7:03 | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | FOLIFOROV Alexander RusVelo | RusVelo | 7:17 7:17 | |
15 | 15 | - | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 7:28 7:28 | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 7:38 7:38 | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8:10 8:10 | |
18 | 27 | ▲9 | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 8:20 8:20 | |
19 | 31 | ▲12 | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:32 8:32 | |
20 | 28 | ▲8 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:38 8:38 | |
21 | 30 | ▲9 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 8:50 8:50 | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 8:56 8:56 | |
23 | 11 | ▼12 | BASSO Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 9:19 9:19 | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | DÍAZ Edward Fabián Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 9:22 9:22 | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 10:03 10:03 | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | EIJSSEN Yannick Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10:35 10:35 | |
27 | 20 | ▼7 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 10:36 10:36 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 10:39 10:39 | |
29 | 37 | ▲8 | MARTÍN Víctor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 11:05 11:05 | |
30 | 34 | ▲4 | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 11:42 11:42 | |
31 | 44 | ▲13 | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11:51 11:51 | |
32 | 40 | ▲8 | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 12:20 12:20 | |
33 | 19 | ▼14 | BELDA David Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 12:22 12:22 | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:30 13:30 | |
35 | 41 | ▲6 | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14:11 14:11 | |
36 | 47 | ▲11 | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | Team Sky | 14:46 14:46 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 14:55 14:55 | |
38 | 46 | ▲8 | CANO Alex Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 15:13 15:13 | |
39 | 56 | ▲17 | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:53 16:53 | |
40 | 52 | ▲12 | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | FDJ | 18:24 18:24 | |
41 | 59 | ▲18 | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:59 18:59 | |
42 | 29 | ▼13 | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 19:18 19:18 | |
43 | 43 | - | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:20 19:20 | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 19:50 19:50 | |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 20:38 20:38 | |
46 | 33 | ▼13 | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 21:10 21:10 | |
47 | 67 | ▲20 | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 21:20 21:20 | |
48 | 50 | ▲2 | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21:34 21:34 | |
49 | 62 | ▲13 | SELVAGGI Mirko Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 21:56 21:56 | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | DEL PINO Jesus Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 22:04 22:04 | |
51 | 63 | ▲12 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | 22:12 22:12 | |
52 | 65 | ▲13 | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:43 23:43 | |
53 | 72 | ▲19 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24:05 24:05 | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 24:49 24:49 | |
55 | 48 | ▼7 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26:02 26:02 | |
56 | 69 | ▲13 | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 26:10 26:10 | |
57 | 58 | ▲1 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 26:13 26:13 | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | FDJ | 26:17 26:17 | |
59 | 60 | ▲1 | RATTO Daniele UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26:19 26:19 | |
60 | 36 | ▼24 | EUSER Lucas UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27:05 27:05 | |
61 | 49 | ▼12 | PINEAU Jérôme IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 28:01 28:01 | |
62 | 84 | ▲22 | NAESEN Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 28:01 | |
63 | 51 | ▼12 | THEUNS Edward Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28:55 28:55 | |
64 | 53 | ▼11 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | FDJ | 29:35 29:35 | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 30:47 30:47 | |
66 | 86 | ▲20 | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 30:58 30:58 | |
67 | 81 | ▲14 | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31:11 31:11 | |
68 | 113 | ▲45 | OLIVIER Daan Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 31:49 31:49 | |
69 | 78 | ▲9 | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:29 32:29 | |
70 | 54 | ▼16 | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 32:30 32:30 | |
71 | 68 | ▼3 | CARTHY Hugh Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32:42 32:42 | |
72 | 96 | ▲24 | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 32:47 32:47 | |
73 | 125 | ▲52 | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 32:51 32:51 | |
74 | 64 | ▼10 | BOLE Grega CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 35:01 35:01 | |
75 | 70 | ▼5 | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 35:09 35:09 | |
76 | 87 | ▲11 | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 36:13 36:13 | |
77 | 124 | ▲47 | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36:27 36:27 | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 36:45 36:45 | |
79 | 98 | ▲19 | DE MAAR Marc Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 36:55 36:55 | |
80 | 101 | ▲21 | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37:15 37:15 | |
81 | 91 | ▲10 | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 37:18 37:18 | |
82 | 92 | ▲10 | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 37:46 37:46 | |
83 | 71 | ▼12 | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 38:01 38:01 | |
84 | 99 | ▲15 | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38:03 38:03 | |
85 | 83 | ▼2 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 38:10 38:10 | |
86 | 107 | ▲21 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 38:14 38:14 | |
87 | 79 | ▼8 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei RusVelo | RusVelo | 38:38 38:38 | |
88 | 75 | ▼13 | SERGENT Jesse Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 38:40 38:40 | |
89 | 77 | ▼12 | SILVESTRE Fábio Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 38:44 38:44 | |
90 | 73 | ▼17 | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 38:45 38:45 | |
91 | 88 | ▼3 | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 38:53 38:53 | |
92 | 104 | ▲12 | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 39:15 39:15 | |
93 | 82 | ▼11 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 39:36 39:36 | |
94 | 95 | ▲1 | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 39:46 39:46 | |
95 | 90 | ▼5 | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 39:53 39:53 | |
96 | 103 | ▲7 | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 40:04 40:04 | |
97 | 93 | ▼4 | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 40:16 40:16 | |
98 | 114 | ▲16 | FAIRLY Caleb Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 40:23 40:23 | |
99 | 108 | ▲9 | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 40:31 40:31 | |
100 | 105 | ▲5 | CAPIOT Amaury Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 40:44 40:44 | |
101 | 85 | ▼16 | RYBAKOV Alexander RusVelo | RusVelo | 40:45 40:45 | |
102 | 102 | - | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 41:07 41:07 | |
103 | 121 | ▲18 | VANSUMMEREN Johan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 41:52 41:52 | |
104 | 100 | ▼4 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 41:56 41:56 | |
105 | 89 | ▼16 | HONIG Reinier Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 41:58 41:58 | |
106 | 123 | ▲17 | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 41:59 41:59 | |
107 | 126 | ▲19 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 43:05 43:05 | |
108 | 131 | ▲23 | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 43:06 43:06 | |
109 | 94 | ▼15 | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 43:28 43:28 | |
110 | 110 | - | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 43:52 43:52 | |
111 | 112 | ▲1 | BRAMMEIER Matt MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 44:30 44:30 | |
112 | 111 | ▼1 | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 44:38 44:38 | |
113 | 109 | ▼4 | KUSTADINCHEV Roman RusVelo | RusVelo | 44:55 44:55 | |
114 | 106 | ▼8 | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 45:10 45:10 | |
115 | 117 | ▲2 | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | Team Sky | 45:40 45:40 | |
116 | 115 | ▼1 | JIM Songezo MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 45:58 45:58 | |
117 | 118 | ▲1 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 46:10 46:10 | |
118 | 120 | ▲2 | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 46:52 46:52 | |
119 | 119 | - | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 48:06 48:06 | |
120 | 116 | ▼4 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 49:05 49:05 | |
121 | 136 | ▲15 | ROUX Anthony FDJ | FDJ | 49:44 49:44 | |
122 | 122 | - | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 49:51 49:51 | |
123 | 129 | ▲6 | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 49:58 49:58 | |
124 | 132 | ▲8 | DOUGALL Nic MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 50:17 50:17 | |
125 | 133 | ▲8 | HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 50:43 50:43 | |
126 | 130 | ▲4 | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 51:39 51:39 | |
127 | 127 | - | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 52:05 52:05 | |
128 | 134 | ▲6 | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 53:49 53:49 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 February 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.31 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:202.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: