The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CLAEYS Dimitri Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 13:07:56 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | HOELGAARD Daniel Team Joker | Team Joker | 0:06 0:06 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 0:12 0:12 | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | SCULLY Tom Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 0:13 0:13 | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 0:15 0:15 | |||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | PARDINI Olivier Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 0:16 0:16 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | DIETEREN Jan Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | ,, 0:16 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | PETERS Alex SEG Racing | SEG Racing | 0:17 0:17 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | VAN ZUMMEREN Stef Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 0:19 0:19 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | ,, 0:19 | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 0:21 0:21 | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Team Joker | Team Joker | ,, 0:21 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | HOFSTEDE Lennard Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:21 | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | ,, 0:21 | |||
15 | 40 | ▲25 | VERMELTFOORT Coen Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 0:22 0:22 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | ,, 0:22 | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | KOREVAAR Merijn Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 0:23 0:23 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | BODIOT Alexis Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:23 | |
19 | 19 | - | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 0:24 0:24 | |
20 | 20 | - | STEWART Thomas Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:24 | |
21 | 21 | - | MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:24 | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | VEREECKEN Nicolas Team3M | Team3M | 0:25 0:25 | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | MULLEN Ryan An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:25 | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | WILSON Edvin Team Joker | Team Joker | ,, 0:25 | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | SCHACHMANN Maximilian AWT-GreenWay | AWT-GreenWay | ,, 0:25 | |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | CALLEEUW Joeri Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 0:26 0:26 | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | ,, 0:26 | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | LINDAU Philip Team Joker | Team Joker | ,, 0:26 | |
29 | 33 | ▲4 | MCNALLY Mark Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:26 | |
30 | 34 | ▲4 | BILLE Gaëtan Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | ,, 0:26 | |
31 | 35 | ▲4 | TUSVELD Martijn Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:26 | |
32 | 36 | ▲4 | CANAL Fabien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 0:27 0:27 | |
33 | 37 | ▲4 | BOUWMAN Koen SEG Racing | SEG Racing | ,, 0:27 | |
34 | 38 | ▲4 | HEREIJGERS Kobus Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:27 | |
35 | 39 | ▲4 | KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | 0:28 0:28 | |
36 | 41 | ▲5 | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 0:29 0:29 | |
37 | 43 | ▲6 | MYGIND Rasmus Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | |
38 | 44 | ▲6 | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:29 | |
39 | 46 | ▲7 | ,, 0:29 | |||
40 | 49 | ▲9 | MEURISSE Xandro An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | 0:30 0:30 | |
41 | 50 | ▲9 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:30 | |
42 | 52 | ▲10 | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Team Joker | Team Joker | ,, 0:30 | |
43 | 55 | ▲12 | 0:32 0:32 | |||
44 | 57 | ▲13 | ,, 0:32 | |||
45 | 58 | ▲13 | DE VOS Gertjan Team3M | Team3M | ,, 0:32 | |
46 | 60 | ▲14 | ,, 0:32 | |||
47 | 63 | ▲16 | SCHLECHTER Pit Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | 0:33 0:33 | |
48 | 66 | ▲18 | 0:34 0:34 | |||
49 | 67 | ▲18 | DESRIAC Loïc Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | |
50 | 73 | ▲23 | MCCONVEY Connor Team3M | Team3M | 0:35 0:35 | |
51 | 75 | ▲24 | JAUN Lukas Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | 0:36 0:36 | |
52 | 77 | ▲25 | SLATER Alistair An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:36 | |
53 | 82 | ▲29 | ACKERMANN Pascal Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 0:37 0:37 | |
54 | 83 | ▲29 | SINNER Benoît Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:37 | |
55 | 85 | ▲30 | VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | 0:38 0:38 | |
56 | 86 | ▲30 | BOL Jetse Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke | ,, 0:38 | |
57 | 91 | ▲34 | ASGREEN Kasper MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | 0:43 0:43 | |
58 | 99 | ▲41 | KRUOPIS Aidis An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:43 | |
59 | 95 | ▲36 | VANSPEYBROECK Tim Team3M | Team3M | 0:46 0:46 | |
60 | 96 | ▲36 | LEVASSEUR Jordan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:46 | |
61 | 98 | ▲37 | HAVIK Yoeri SEG Racing | SEG Racing | 0:47 0:47 | |
62 | 102 | ▲40 | BRØCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 0:54 0:54 | |
63 | 103 | ▲40 | GUNST Davy SEG Racing | SEG Racing | 0:56 0:56 | |
64 | 5 | ▼59 | 3:00 3:00 | |||
65 | 22 | ▼43 | KRIVOSHEEV Evgeniy Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 3:10 3:10 | |
66 | 23 | ▼43 | LENDERINK Peter Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 3:10 | |
67 | 27 | ▼40 | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Joker | Team Joker | ,, 3:10 | |
68 | 32 | ▼36 | 3:11 3:11 | |||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván AWT-GreenWay | AWT-GreenWay | ,, 3:11 | |
70 | 45 | ▼25 | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 3:14 3:14 | |
71 | 51 | ▼20 | HOUSE Kristian JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 3:15 3:15 | |
72 | 54 | ▼18 | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 3:16 3:16 | |
73 | 56 | ▼17 | 3:17 3:17 | |||
74 | 59 | ▼15 | BOROVIK Denis Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 3:17 | |
75 | 61 | ▼14 | BRESCIANI Michael Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | 3:18 3:18 | |
76 | 62 | ▼14 | BOVENHUIS Jasper SEG Racing | SEG Racing | ,, 3:18 | |
77 | 65 | ▼12 | MOSES Thomas JLT Condor | JLT Condor | ,, 3:18 | |
78 | 68 | ▼10 | HAVIK Piotr Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 3:19 3:19 | |
79 | 69 | ▼10 | VOGT Mario Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 3:19 | |
80 | 70 | ▼10 | ,, 3:19 | |||
81 | 71 | ▼10 | PAGE Dylan Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | ,, 3:19 | |
82 | 72 | ▼10 | ZHUYKOV Denis Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 3:19 | |
83 | 74 | ▼9 | HANDLEY Richard JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 3:20 3:20 | |
84 | 76 | ▼8 | TANFIELD Harry JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 3:21 3:21 | |
85 | 78 | ▼7 | BORISAVLJEVIĆ Miloš Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | ,, 3:21 | |
86 | 79 | ▼7 | 3:22 3:22 | |||
87 | 81 | ▼6 | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław AWT-GreenWay | AWT-GreenWay | ,, 3:22 | |
88 | 84 | ▼4 | BÆKHØJ Emil Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 3:23 3:23 | |
89 | 87 | ▼2 | PORTER Elliott Team3M | Team3M | 3:25 3:25 | |
90 | 88 | ▼2 | LUKONIN Andrey Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 3:26 3:26 | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 3:27 3:27 | |||
92 | 92 | - | STRITZINGER Joshua Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 3:28 3:28 | |
93 | 93 | - | ROZIN Sergey Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 3:30 3:30 | |
94 | 94 | - | NEMYKIN Danil Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 3:31 3:31 | |
95 | 97 | ▲2 | EGGER Mike MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | 3:32 3:32 | |
96 | 100 | ▲4 | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 3:32 | |
97 | 101 | ▲4 | 3:37 3:37 | |||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 3:52 3:52 | |||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | DUNNE Conor An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | 3:55 3:55 | |
100 | 109 | ▲9 | SÜßEMILCH Eric MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | 6:20 6:20 | |
101 | 42 | ▼59 | 6:28 6:28 | |||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | CHRISTENSEN Mads Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 7:28 7:28 | |
103 | 107 | ▲4 | EDMONDSON Joshua An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | 7:44 7:44 | |
104 | 108 | ▲4 | ERLAND Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 11:16 11:16 | |
105 | 110 | ▲5 | GRØN Martin Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 11:39 11:39 | |
106 | 112 | ▲6 | BAŠKA Erik AWT-GreenWay | AWT-GreenWay | 11:51 11:51 | |
107 | 113 | ▲6 | 11:52 11:52 | |||
108 | 114 | ▲6 | TANNER Jake Team3M | Team3M | ,, 11:52 | |
109 | 117 | ▲8 | KERF Jerome Verandas Willems Cycling Team | Verandas Willems Cycling Team | 12:03 12:03 | |
110 | 122 | ▲12 | CECCHIN Alberto Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | 12:30 12:30 | |
111 | 119 | ▲8 | KOCH Jonas Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 13:38 13:38 | |
112 | 120 | ▲8 | JELFS Dominic Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 13:42 13:42 | |
113 | 80 | ▼33 | CUMING Michael JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 14:14 14:14 | |
114 | 89 | ▼25 | BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 14:19 14:19 | |
115 | 121 | ▲6 | VAN DONGEN Ricardo SEG Racing | SEG Racing | 15:02 15:02 | |
116 | 115 | ▼1 | GUERIN Alexis AWT-GreenWay | AWT-GreenWay | 15:08 15:08 | |
117 | 126 | ▲9 | TORTELIER Etienne Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 16:52 16:52 | |
118 | 124 | ▲6 | LAWLESS Chris Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 18:27 18:27 | |
119 | 123 | ▲4 | VANGSTAD Andreas Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 19:01 19:01 | |
120 | 133 | ▲13 | GONNET Julien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 20:53 20:53 | |
121 | 128 | ▲7 | HAUGAARD Kristian Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | 20:57 20:57 | |
122 | 116 | ▼6 | 22:54 22:54 | |||
123 | 118 | ▼5 | INTRA Felix Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 23:10 23:10 | |
124 | 130 | ▲6 | ECKMANN Yannick Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | 26:01 26:01 | |
125 | 134 | ▲9 | VANDEN BAK Laurent Leopard Development Team | Leopard Development Team | 28:18 28:18 | |
126 | 131 | ▲5 | CRAWFORD Jai Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 29:09 29:09 | |
127 | 127 | - | PATTEN Daniel Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 31:08 31:08 | |
128 | 136 | ▲8 | NONAKA Ryoma Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 31:27 31:27 | |
129 | 129 | - | FOLSACH Casper Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 33:18 33:18 | |
130 | 132 | ▲2 | FUßNEGGER Moritz MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | 33:59 33:59 | |
131 | 135 | ▲4 | KOCH Michel Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | 36:28 36:28 | |
132 | 137 | ▲5 | WÖRNER Max MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | 42:44 42:44 | |
133 | 138 | ▲5 | MIZUNO Kyohei Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | 44:21 44:21 | |
134 | 139 | ▲5 | CLANCY Edward JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 46:56 46:56 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 March 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.14 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:162.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube