The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | +1:08 | 24 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 30 | 5:32:35 | ||
2 | 11 | +1:14 | 5 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14 | 18 | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | 13 | +1:18 | 126 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8 | 12 | ,, 0:04 | ||
4 | 3 | +0:36 | 63 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 7 | 7 | ,, 0:04 | ||
5 | 15 | +1:22 | 37 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 6 | 4 | ,, 0:04 | ||
6 | 16 | +1:22 | 55 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 3 | ,, 0:04 | ||
7 | 10 | +1:10 | 86 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 4 | 2 | ,, 0:04 | ||
8 | 1 | +0:00 | 6 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:04 | ||
9 | 17 | +1:22 | 132 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:04 | ||||
10 | 12 | +1:16 | 71 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:04 | ||||
11 | 14 | +1:20 | 53 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:04 | ||||
12 | 31 | +3:06 | 122 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
13 | 2 | +0:16 | 121 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:10 | ||||
14 | 4 | +0:42 | 26 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
15 | 36 | +4:39 | 36 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
16 | 20 | +1:33 | 95 | TT | BOULO Matthieu Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:15 | ||||
17 | 5 | +0:52 | 155 | GC | WARNIER Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles | 22 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:15 | ||||
18 | 19 | +1:33 | 81 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:15 | ||||
19 | 18 | +1:31 | 62 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:15 | ||||
20 | 21 | +1:33 | 41 | GC | DEGAND Thomas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:15 | ||||
21 | 69 | +15:16 | 107 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
22 | 45 | +6:46 | 14 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:21 | ||||
23 | 49 | +8:24 | 115 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:21 | ||||
24 | 61 | +10:30 | 42 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
25 | 59 | +10:19 | 112 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:23 | ||||
26 | 26 | +2:09 | 151 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien Wallonie - Bruxelles | 32 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:23 | ||||
27 | 32 | +3:28 | 153 | Sprint | CHEVALIER Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles | 25 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
28 | 6 | +0:59 | 56 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:30 | ||||
29 | 41 | +5:07 | 157 | Sprint | ISTA Kevyn Wallonie - Bruxelles | 30 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:30 | ||||
30 | 29 | +2:18 | 144 | Sprint | CAMMAERTS Edwig Veranclassic - Ekoi | 28 | Veranclassic - Ekoi | ,, 0:30 | ||||
31 | 24 | +1:48 | 74 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | 22 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:30 | ||||
32 | 22 | +1:44 | 21 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:30 | ||||
33 | 8 | +1:01 | 17 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:30 | ||||
34 | 7 | +1:01 | 156 | Sprint | DEMOITIÉ Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles | 24 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 0:30 | ||||
35 | 70 | +18:14 | 35 | GC | 22 | FDJ | ,, 0:30 | |||||
36 | 23 | +1:48 | 124 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:30 | ||||
37 | 39 | +4:59 | 103 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
38 | 48 | +8:22 | 46 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
39 | 27 | +2:10 | 2 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:52 | ||||
40 | 60 | +10:25 | 137 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:52 | ||||
41 | 25 | +2:07 | 75 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:52 | ||||
42 | 28 | +2:10 | 94 | Sprint | LABORIE Christophe Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:52 | ||||
43 | 33 | +3:50 | 93 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:52 | ||||
44 | 30 | +2:36 | 127 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
45 | 54 | +9:14 | 31 | GC | 26 | FDJ | 1:44 1:44 | |||||
46 | 34 | +3:55 | 97 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
47 | 46 | +7:55 | 33 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony FDJ | 35 | FDJ | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
48 | 35 | +4:23 | 11 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
49 | 53 | +8:52 | 67 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
50 | 37 | +4:54 | 123 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:36 3:36 | ||||
51 | 38 | +4:58 | 111 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 3:40 3:40 | ||||
52 | 40 | +5:05 | 73 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:49 3:49 | ||||
53 | 42 | +5:53 | 47 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 4:37 4:37 | ||||
54 | 62 | +10:41 | 61 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:37 | ||||
55 | 44 | +6:39 | 135 | Sprint | JANS Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
56 | 58 | +9:15 | 72 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 4:53 | ||||
57 | 66 | +14:25 | 54 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:53 | ||||
58 | 79 | +23:47 | 16 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:53 | ||||
59 | 77 | +22:05 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:53 | ||||
60 | 43 | +6:11 | 114 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 4:53 | ||||
61 | 52 | +8:52 | 154 | Sprint | DE WINTER Ludwig Wallonie - Bruxelles | 22 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 5:59 5:59 | ||||
62 | 82 | +27:23 | 152 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory Wallonie - Bruxelles | 32 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 6:52 6:52 | ||||
63 | 78 | +22:21 | 82 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 7:26 7:26 | ||||
64 | 47 | +8:21 | 96 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 31 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 7:26 | ||||
65 | 74 | +19:13 | 7 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 7:26 | ||||
66 | 50 | +8:42 | 27 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:26 | ||||
67 | 63 | +11:57 | 23 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:26 | ||||
68 | 73 | +18:54 | 44 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | ,, 7:26 | ||||
69 | 80 | +26:23 | 134 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 7:26 | ||||
70 | 71 | +18:52 | 116 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 7:26 | ||||
71 | 68 | +15:06 | 52 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:26 | ||||
72 | 65 | +12:03 | 1 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 34 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 7:26 | ||||
73 | 56 | +9:14 | 106 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 7:26 | ||||
74 | 57 | +9:14 | 125 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 7:26 | ||||
75 | 55 | +9:14 | 25 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:26 | ||||
76 | 72 | +18:52 | 102 | TT | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 7:26 | ||||
77 | 51 | +8:44 | 43 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 7:26 | ||||
78 | 64 | +12:03 | 65 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:26 | ||||
79 | 75 | +19:13 | 22 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:26 | ||||
80 | 76 | +21:54 | 4 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 13:13 13:13 | ||||
81 | 81 | +26:49 | 3 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 13:13 | ||||
82 | 84 | +35:36 | 133 | Sprint | DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 13:13 | ||||
83 | 83 | +27:40 | 131 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 13:13 | ||||
84 | 67 | +14:41 | 85 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 13:23 13:23 | ||||
DNF | 15 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 101 | Sprint | AHLSTRAND Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 113 | Classic | GUILLEMOIS Romain Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | - | ||||||
DNF | 66 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNF | 83 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | - | ||||||
DNF | 136 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 143 | Sprint | STENUIT Robin Veranclassic - Ekoi | 25 | Veranclassic - Ekoi | - | ||||||
DNF | 145 | Sprint | DEWORTELAER Serge Veranclassic - Ekoi | 23 | Veranclassic - Ekoi | - | ||||||
DNF | 51 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 6 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14:40:00 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 121 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 63 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 26 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 155 | GC | WARNIER Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles | 22 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 56 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 156 | Sprint | DEMOITIÉ Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles | 24 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 17 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
9 | 24 | ▲15 | 24 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 86 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
11 | 19 | ▲8 | 5 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 71 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
13 | 23 | ▲10 | 126 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 53 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
15 | 28 | ▲13 | 37 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
16 | 30 | ▲14 | 55 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
17 | 38 | ▲21 | 132 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 62 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 1:31 1:31 | .. | ||
19 | 33 | ▲14 | 81 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||
20 | 35 | ▲15 | 95 | TT | BOULO Matthieu Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 1:33 | .. | ||
21 | 37 | ▲16 | 41 | GC | DEGAND Thomas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:33 | .. | ||
22 | 12 | ▼10 | 21 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | 124 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:48 1:48 | .. | ||
24 | 40 | ▲16 | 74 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | 22 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 1:48 | .. | ||
25 | 13 | ▼12 | 75 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:07 2:07 | .. | ||
26 | 42 | ▲16 | 151 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien Wallonie - Bruxelles | 32 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 2:09 2:09 | .. | ||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 2 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:10 2:10 | .. | ||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 94 | Sprint | LABORIE Christophe Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 2:10 | .. | ||
29 | 44 | ▲15 | 144 | Sprint | CAMMAERTS Edwig Veranclassic - Ekoi | 28 | Veranclassic - Ekoi | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
30 | 20 | ▼10 | 127 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:36 2:36 | .. | ||
31 | 49 | ▲18 | 122 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:06 3:06 | .. | ||
32 | 50 | ▲18 | 153 | Sprint | CHEVALIER Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles | 25 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 3:28 3:28 | .. | ||
33 | 52 | ▲19 | 93 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:50 3:50 | .. | ||
34 | 48 | ▲14 | 97 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:55 3:55 | .. | ||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | 11 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:23 4:23 | .. | ||
36 | 56 | ▲20 | 36 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 4:39 4:39 | .. | ||
37 | 22 | ▼15 | 123 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:54 4:54 | .. | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 111 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 4:58 4:58 | .. | ||
39 | 57 | ▲18 | 103 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:59 4:59 | .. | ||
40 | 21 | ▼19 | 73 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5:05 5:05 | .. | ||
41 | 59 | ▲18 | 157 | Sprint | ISTA Kevyn Wallonie - Bruxelles | 30 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 5:07 5:07 | .. | ||
42 | 15 | ▼27 | 47 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 5:53 5:53 | .. | ||
43 | 26 | ▼17 | 114 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 6:11 6:11 | .. | ||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 135 | Sprint | JANS Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:39 6:39 | .. | ||
45 | 66 | ▲21 | 14 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:46 6:46 | .. | ||
46 | 65 | ▲19 | 33 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony FDJ | 35 | FDJ | 7:55 7:55 | .. | ||
47 | 9 | ▼38 | 96 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 31 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 8:21 8:21 | .. | ||
48 | 69 | ▲21 | 46 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 8:22 8:22 | .. | ||
49 | 71 | ▲22 | 115 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 8:24 8:24 | .. | ||
50 | 17 | ▼33 | 27 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 8:42 8:42 | .. | ||
51 | 39 | ▼12 | 43 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 8:44 8:44 | .. | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | DE WINTER Ludwig Wallonie - Bruxelles | 22 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 8:52 8:52 | .. | ||
53 | 64 | ▲11 | 67 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:52 | .. | ||
54 | 68 | ▲14 | 31 | GC | 26 | FDJ | 9:14 9:14 | .. | |||
55 | 45 | ▼10 | 25 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:14 | .. | ||
56 | 46 | ▼10 | 106 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:14 | .. | ||
57 | 47 | ▼10 | 125 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 9:14 | .. | ||
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 72 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 9:15 9:15 | .. | ||
59 | 75 | ▲16 | 112 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 10:19 10:19 | .. | ||
60 | 74 | ▲14 | 137 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10:25 10:25 | .. | ||
61 | 76 | ▲15 | 42 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 10:30 10:30 | .. | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 10:41 10:41 | .. | ||
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 23 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 11:57 11:57 | .. | ||
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 65 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 12:03 12:03 | .. | ||
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 1 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 34 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 12:03 | .. | ||
66 | 73 | ▲7 | 54 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 14:25 14:25 | .. | ||
67 | 32 | ▼35 | 85 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 27 | Trek Factory Racing | 14:41 14:41 | .. | ||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 52 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 15:06 15:06 | .. | ||
69 | 85 | ▲16 | 107 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:16 15:16 | .. | ||
70 | 87 | ▲17 | 35 | GC | 22 | FDJ | 18:14 18:14 | .. | |||
71 | 78 | ▲7 | 116 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 18:52 18:52 | .. | ||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 102 | TT | JÕEÄÄR Gert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 18:52 | .. | ||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | 44 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 18:54 18:54 | .. | ||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | 7 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 19:13 19:13 | .. | ||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 22 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:13 | .. | ||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 4 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 21:54 21:54 | .. | ||
77 | 86 | ▲9 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:05 22:05 | .. | ||
78 | 84 | ▲6 | 82 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 22:21 22:21 | .. | ||
79 | 88 | ▲9 | 16 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:47 23:47 | .. | ||
80 | 89 | ▲9 | 134 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26:23 26:23 | .. | ||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 26:49 26:49 | .. | ||
82 | 90 | ▲8 | 152 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory Wallonie - Bruxelles | 32 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 27:23 27:23 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 131 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27:40 27:40 | .. | ||
84 | 91 | ▲7 | 133 | Sprint | DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35:36 35:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 86 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 39 | +9 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 6 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | +8 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | DEMOITIÉ Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles | 24 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 26 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 71 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | +6 | |
5 | - | 24 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | +25 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 121 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | +3 | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 63 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 23 | +14 | |
8 | 23 | ▲15 | 5 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | +20 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 56 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | - | |
10 | 22 | ▲12 | 126 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 18 | +16 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 62 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 16 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 21 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | - | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 96 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 31 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 16 | - | |
14 | - | 37 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 12 | +12 | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 47 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 11 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 26 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | +2 | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 17 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | - | |
18 | - | 55 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +10 | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 53 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | +5 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 36 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 8 | +1 | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 155 | GC | WARNIER Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles | 22 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 7 | - | |
22 | - | 132 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7 | +7 | ||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 27 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 52 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | - | |
25 | - | 122 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | +4 | ||
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 103 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 121 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14:40:16 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 26 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | WARNIER Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles | 22 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 56 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 86 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 74 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | 22 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 127 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 97 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 123 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 27 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 154 | Sprint | DE WINTER Ludwig Wallonie - Bruxelles | 22 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 8:36 8:36 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 112 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:00 15:00 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 35 | GC | 22 | FDJ | 17:58 17:58 | .. | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 44 | GC | PELLAUD Simon IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 18:38 18:38 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 134 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26:07 26:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 154 | Sprint | DE WINTER Ludwig Wallonie - Bruxelles | 22 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 48 | +48 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 155 | GC | WARNIER Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles | 22 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 42 | - | |
3 | - | 103 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 38 | +38 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 151 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien Wallonie - Bruxelles | 32 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 32 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 24 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 26 | +12 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 121 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | - | |
7 | - | 112 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 26 | +26 | ||
8 | - | 65 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 24 | +24 | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 21 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | - | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 152 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory Wallonie - Bruxelles | 32 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 14 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 71 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 12 | - | |
12 | - | 5 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 12 | +12 | ||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 115 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 12 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 63 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 10 | +6 | |
15 | - | 11 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | +9 | ||
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 73 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7 | - | |
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 26 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 55 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +4 | |
20 | 12 | ▼8 | 23 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
21 | - | 22 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | ||
22 | 13 | ▼9 | 6 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 126 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | +2 | |
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 75 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4 | - | |
25 | 16 | ▼9 | 67 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
26 | 17 | ▼9 | 42 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 132 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 122 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | - | |
29 | 18 | ▼11 | 96 | Sprint | HUTAROVICH Yauheni Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 31 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2 | - | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 3 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 14 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 44:03:13 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 0:31 0:31 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 0:32 0:32 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:33 0:33 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Wallonie - Bruxelles | CT | 0:52 0:52 | .. |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 2:07 2:07 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | IAM Cycling | WT | 2:09 2:09 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | PCT | 2:24 2:24 | .. |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | Team Katusha | WT | 2:58 2:58 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 3:25 3:25 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 6:58 6:58 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | FDJ | WT | 7:42 7:42 | .. |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 8:24 8:24 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Team Europcar | PCT | 11:32 11:32 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 14:23 14:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 July 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.34 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:207 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: