The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | MUNYANEZA Didier Benediction Excel Energy | Benediction Excel Energy | 20:44:52 |
2 | 2 | - | KUBIŠ Lukáš Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 3:33 3:33 |
3 | 3 | - | YOSSI Adama Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 3:40 3:40 |
4 | 4 | - | MANIZABAYO Eric Benediction Excel Energy | Benediction Excel Energy | 4:27 4:27 |
5 | 5 | - | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 5:36 5:36 |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | CHREN Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 12:01 12:01 |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 12:06 12:06 |
8 | - | NZAFASHWANAYO Jean Claude Benediction Excel Energy | Benediction Excel Energy | 12:13 12:13 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | MUHINDO Kyaviro Jimmy Democratic Republic of the Congo | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 12:14 12:14 |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | KAMENA Loïc Tshiyana Democratic Republic of the Congo | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 12:21 12:21 |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | SENE Jean Ousmane Senegal | Senegal | 14:17 14:17 |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | DIANDY Guy Antoine Senegal Mixed | Senegal Mixed | 24:29 24:29 |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | BANGOURA Abdoulaye Guinea | Guinea | 27:53 27:53 |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | SOWOU Rémi Benin | Benin | 29:46 29:46 |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | KINANIRA ISCHARA Daniel Democratic Republic of the Congo | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 30:02 30:02 |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | MWANUHEHERE Mwisa Samuel Democratic Republic of the Congo | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 32:00 32:00 |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | SAGBO Emmanuel Benin | Benin | 38:58 38:58 |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | ALIEU Jammeh Gambia | Gambia | 43:16 43:16 |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | NKURUNZIZA Yves Benediction Excel Energy | Benediction Excel Energy | 46:15 46:15 |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | NDIAYE Serigne Saliou Senegal | Senegal | 46:53 46:53 |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | MWIKA Herve Democratic Republic of the Congo | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 51:14 51:14 |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | FAYE Lamine Senegal | Senegal | 55:02 55:02 |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | MBOW Fallou Senegal | Senegal | 57:39 57:39 |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | CAMARA Abdou Lahat Senegal Mixed | Senegal Mixed | 58:33 58:33 |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | SOUDJI Romuald Benin | Benin | 1:03:53 1:03:53 |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | AHOUANDJINOU Idiwane Benin | Benin | 1:07:14 1:07:14 |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | KONDA Alpha Guinea | Guinea | 1:15:42 1:15:42 |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | SYLLA Ibrahima Sory Guinea | Guinea | 1:20:44 1:20:44 |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | KEITA Boubacar Senegal Mixed | Senegal Mixed | 1:24:25 1:24:25 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 November 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.68 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:181.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:163
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: