The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | FEDOSSEYEV Artur Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 3 | 16:28:41 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | DAVIDENOK Ilya Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | 3 | - | QUINTERO Carlos Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 0:45 0:45 | ||
4 | 4 | - | LYU Xianjing Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:51 0:51 | ||
5 | 5 | - | VINK Michael St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 1:04 1:04 | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | OVECHKIN Artem Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 1:09 1:09 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | GONOV Lev Russia | Russia | 1:46 1:46 | ||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts Ferei Pro Cycling Team | Ferei Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:46 | ||
9 | 9 | - | WALTERS Bailey Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 1:54 1:54 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 1:59 1:59 | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | BIALIAUSKI Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 2:15 2:15 | ||
12 | 16 | ▲4 | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 2:20 2:20 | ||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 2:31 2:31 | ||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | EYOB Metkel Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 2:33 2:33 | ||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | DE JONG Jeen Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | 2:39 2:39 | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | LIU Jiankun Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 2:57 2:57 | ||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | ORAM James Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | ,, 2:57 | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 3:12 3:12 | ||
19 | 13 | ▼6 | CAVANAGH Ryan St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 3:33 3:33 | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | HAO Ran Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 3:38 3:38 | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | WATANABE Shotaro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 4:19 4:19 | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | MACLEOD Callum Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 4:21 4:21 | ||
23 | 12 | ▼11 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 4:33 4:33 | ||
24 | 24 | - | OOSTRA Folkert Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | 5:07 5:07 | ||
25 | 25 | - | ARERUYA Joseph Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 5:28 5:28 | ||
26 | 26 | - | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Russia | Russia | 5:40 5:40 | ||
27 | 35 | ▲8 | JEANNÈS Matthieu Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 5:44 5:44 | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | JUN Hoonmin Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | 5:48 5:48 | ||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | JUNG Woo-ho Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | 5:49 5:49 | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | ZENOVICH Matthew St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 5:53 5:53 | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | SLIK Ivar Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | 5:58 5:58 | ||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 6:59 6:59 | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Malaysia | Malaysia | 7:18 7:18 | ||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 7:25 7:25 | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | SUMIYOSHI Kota Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 7:55 7:55 | ||
36 | 44 | ▲8 | EBRAHIM Redwan ProTouch | ProTouch | 8:04 8:04 | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | BERSENEV Nikita Russia | Russia | 8:28 8:28 | ||
38 | 38 | - | DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 8:34 8:34 | ||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | CHEN Chien-Liang Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 8:41 8:41 | ||
40 | 33 | ▼7 | DRINOVEC Matej Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team | Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team | 8:45 8:45 | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | FOURIE James ProTouch | ProTouch | 8:50 8:50 | ||
42 | 42 | - | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 9:16 9:16 | ||
43 | 56 | ▲13 | DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | 9:28 9:28 | ||
44 | 39 | ▼5 | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 9:37 9:37 | ||
45 | 53 | ▲8 | JANSSEN Adriaan Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | Monkey Town - à Bloc CT | 9:57 9:57 | ||
46 | 55 | ▲9 | CHAVES Brayan Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 10:53 10:53 | ||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 11:25 11:25 | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | AHMAD Muhammad Ameer Malaysia | Malaysia | 11:56 11:56 | ||
49 | 46 | ▼3 | PEARSON Daniel Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 12:05 12:05 | ||
50 | 59 | ▲9 | FENG Chun Kai Taiwan | Taiwan | 12:15 12:15 | ||
51 | 34 | ▼17 | BATSAIKHAN Tegsh-bayar Ferei Pro Cycling Team | Ferei Pro Cycling Team | 12:53 12:53 | ||
52 | 48 | ▼4 | LI Jinsong Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 12:56 12:56 | ||
53 | 65 | ▲12 | FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 13:42 13:42 | ||
54 | 54 | - | ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Malaysia | Malaysia | 14:36 14:36 | ||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | JURADO Christofer Robín Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 14:54 14:54 | ||
56 | 47 | ▼9 | SMIRNOV Ivan Russia | Russia | 14:59 14:59 | ||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | ORMISTON Callum ProTouch | ProTouch | 15:16 15:16 | ||
58 | 66 | ▲8 | KIANI Aria Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 15:51 15:51 | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | JIANG He Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 16:23 16:23 | ||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | WANG Lizhen Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 16:27 16:27 | ||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | SMIRNOV Aleksandr Russia | Russia | 16:28 16:28 | ||
62 | 51 | ▼11 | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 18:07 18:07 | ||
63 | 57 | ▼6 | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Ferei Pro Cycling Team | Ferei Pro Cycling Team | 19:42 19:42 | ||
64 | 73 | ▲9 | NIU Yikui Mitchelton - BikeExchange | Mitchelton - BikeExchange | 20:21 20:21 | ||
65 | 75 | ▲10 | BURU Temesgen ProTouch | ProTouch | 20:32 20:32 | ||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | SU Yu Ming Taiwan | Taiwan | 20:47 20:47 | ||
67 | 82 | ▲15 | CHIU Ho San HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 21:12 21:12 | ||
68 | 85 | ▲17 | GU Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 22:08 22:08 | ||
69 | 79 | ▲10 | NIETO Edgar Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team | Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team | 22:32 22:32 | ||
70 | 81 | ▲11 | KO Siu Wai HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 22:33 22:33 | ||
71 | 80 | ▲9 | TERRY Ryan ProTouch | ProTouch | 22:48 22:48 | ||
72 | 63 | ▼9 | ZHENG Zhang Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 23:36 23:36 | ||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Delko Marseille Provence | Delko Marseille Provence | 23:37 23:37 | ||
74 | 91 | ▲17 | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 24:32 24:32 | ||
75 | 67 | ▼8 | STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 24:55 24:55 | ||
76 | 93 | ▲17 | CHOI Hiu Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 25:17 25:17 | ||
77 | 89 | ▲12 | OTHMAN Afiq Huznie Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team | 25:22 25:22 | ||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | SYRITSA Gleb Russia | Russia | 25:25 25:25 | ||
79 | 71 | ▼8 | SHNYRKO Alexei Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 26:16 26:16 | ||
80 | 92 | ▲12 | OKAMOTO Hayato Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 26:59 26:59 | ||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | MIAZGA Maksim Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 27:31 27:31 | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | JOO Mideum Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | 27:35 27:35 | ||
83 | 68 | ▼15 | MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil Malaysia | Malaysia | 28:16 28:16 | ||
84 | 84 | - | VOSEKALNS Andris Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 28:32 28:32 | ||
85 | 78 | ▼7 | MIAO Chengshuo Hengxiang Cycling Team | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 29:08 29:08 | ||
86 | 72 | ▼14 | VAN HEERDEN Mornay ProTouch | ProTouch | 29:39 29:39 | ||
87 | 74 | ▼13 | LAU Wan Yau Vincent HKSI Pro Cycling Team | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 29:55 29:55 | ||
88 | 70 | ▼18 | BJERKESTRAND HAUGSVÆR Sindre Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | Memil - CCN Pro Cycling | 30:12 30:12 | ||
89 | 86 | ▼3 | QUICK Blake St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 34:12 34:12 | ||
90 | 87 | ▼3 | PENG Yuan Tang Taiwan | Taiwan | 34:16 34:16 | ||
91 | 105 | ▲14 | MAZUR Dzianis Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 34:42 34:42 | ||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | LI Daihou Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 34:51 34:51 | ||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | MIN Kyeongho Seoul Cycling Team | Seoul Cycling Team | 35:16 35:16 | ||
94 | 107 | ▲13 | DUTTON Jay St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 36:24 36:24 | ||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | LOOIJ André Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team | Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team | 38:08 38:08 | ||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | PAGE Charles Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 38:26 38:26 | ||
97 | 97 | - | KALF Steven Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 38:49 38:49 | ||
98 | 98 | - | GANDY Daniel St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 38:50 38:50 | ||
99 | 88 | ▼11 | YAO Chengwei Giant Cycling Team | Giant Cycling Team | 39:56 39:56 | ||
100 | 100 | - | BAI Li jun Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 41:50 41:50 | ||
101 | 101 | - | YU Ze Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 42:00 42:00 | ||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | QIAO Feng Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team | 44:48 44:48 | ||
103 | 103 | - | MUZYCHKIN Anton Ferei Pro Cycling Team | Ferei Pro Cycling Team | 44:56 44:56 | ||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | HAYAKAWA Tomohiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 47:46 47:46 | ||
105 | 102 | ▼3 | YIN Xiao Lei Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team | 48:59 48:59 | ||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | ZHI Rendong Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team | Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team | 50:39 50:39 | ||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | HSU Jui Heng Taiwan | Taiwan | 58:15 58:15 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 November 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.16 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:128.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:155
- Vert. meters:2689
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: