The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | 19:04:32 | |
2 | 2 | - | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe EF Education First | EF Education First | 0:05 0:05 | ||
3 | 3 | - | ROSA Diego Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 0:14 0:14 | ||
4 | 4 | - | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:22 0:22 | ||
5 | 5 | - | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 0:29 0:29 | ||
6 | 6 | - | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:29 | ||
7 | 7 | - | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | ||
8 | 8 | - | DE LA CRUZ David Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 0:29 | ||
9 | 9 | - | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:37 0:37 | ||
10 | 10 | - | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:38 0:38 | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:41 0:41 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:41 | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:41 | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:41 | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:46 0:46 | ||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:53 0:53 | ||
17 | 17 | - | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:53 | ||
18 | 18 | - | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 0:53 | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:07 1:07 | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:15 1:15 | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:18 1:18 | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:19 1:19 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:21 1:21 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:31 1:31 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:34 1:34 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:34 | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 1:35 1:35 | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:55 1:55 | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:01 2:01 | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | VLIEGEN Loïc Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:05 2:05 | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:07 2:07 | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | VAN HOECKE Gijs CCC Team | CCC Team | 2:16 2:16 | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | BADILATTI Matteo Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 2:16 | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 2:23 2:23 | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 2:50 2:50 | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:38 3:38 | ||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | DE BOD Stefan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 4:13 4:13 | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 4:24 4:24 | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First | EF Education First | 4:37 4:37 | ||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 5:31 5:31 | ||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | CCC Team | 5:37 5:37 | ||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:38 5:38 | ||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:44 5:44 | ||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 5:46 5:46 | ||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 6:26 6:26 | ||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:37 6:37 | ||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:42 6:42 | ||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | HOFLAND Moreno EF Education First | EF Education First | ,, 6:42 | ||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 6:42 | ||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 6:42 | ||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 7:14 7:14 | ||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 7:23 7:23 | ||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | KANTER Max Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 7:52 7:52 | ||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:11 8:11 | ||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 8:13 8:13 | ||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 8:13 | ||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education First | EF Education First | 8:15 8:15 | ||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 8:17 8:17 | ||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | DE TIER Floris Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8:26 8:26 | ||
60 | 29 | ▼31 | GREGAARD Jonas Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 8:28 8:28 | ||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 9:19 9:19 | ||
62 | 70 | ▲8 | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | CCC Team | 9:21 9:21 | ||
63 | 71 | ▲8 | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:41 9:41 | ||
64 | 72 | ▲8 | COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | 9:58 9:58 | ||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:10 10:10 | ||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:10 | ||
67 | 77 | ▲10 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10:13 10:13 | ||
68 | 79 | ▲11 | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 10:13 | ||
69 | 80 | ▲11 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 10:34 10:34 | ||
70 | 82 | ▲12 | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 10:47 10:47 | ||
71 | 83 | ▲12 | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 10:50 10:50 | ||
72 | 84 | ▲12 | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:50 | ||
73 | 85 | ▲12 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 10:50 | ||
74 | 90 | ▲16 | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 11:02 11:02 | ||
75 | 87 | ▲12 | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | EF Education First | 11:05 11:05 | ||
76 | 43 | ▼33 | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 11:28 11:28 | ||
77 | 92 | ▲15 | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 11:49 11:49 | ||
78 | 94 | ▲16 | BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 12:43 12:43 | ||
79 | 95 | ▲16 | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 13:04 13:04 | ||
80 | 96 | ▲16 | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First | EF Education First | 13:05 13:05 | ||
81 | 39 | ▼42 | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:11 13:11 | ||
82 | 99 | ▲17 | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:26 13:26 | ||
83 | 101 | ▲18 | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 13:41 13:41 | ||
84 | 102 | ▲18 | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:41 | ||
85 | 100 | ▲15 | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 13:56 13:56 | ||
86 | 104 | ▲18 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 14:18 14:18 | ||
87 | 107 | ▲20 | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 14:41 14:41 | ||
88 | 66 | ▼22 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | CCC Team | 15:36 15:36 | ||
89 | 67 | ▼22 | NAULEAU Bryan Team Total Direct Energie | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 15:36 | ||
90 | 68 | ▼22 | MINALI Riccardo Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 16:07 16:07 | ||
91 | 112 | ▲21 | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:35 16:35 | ||
92 | 81 | ▼11 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 17:27 17:27 | ||
93 | 88 | ▼5 | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 17:38 17:38 | ||
94 | 113 | ▲19 | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 17:44 17:44 | ||
95 | 89 | ▼6 | MCLAY Daniel EF Education First | EF Education First | 17:59 17:59 | ||
96 | 65 | ▼31 | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 18:08 18:08 | ||
97 | 115 | ▲18 | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:13 18:13 | ||
98 | 116 | ▲18 | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 18:37 18:37 | ||
99 | 56 | ▼43 | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 18:42 18:42 | ||
100 | 117 | ▲17 | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 19:09 19:09 | ||
101 | 119 | ▲18 | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 19:21 19:21 | ||
102 | 76 | ▼26 | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 19:29 19:29 | ||
103 | 75 | ▼28 | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | CCC Team | 19:33 19:33 | ||
104 | 78 | ▼26 | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 19:33 | ||
105 | 120 | ▲15 | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 19:45 19:45 | ||
106 | 91 | ▼15 | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | CCC Team | 20:35 20:35 | ||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21:15 21:15 | ||
108 | 93 | ▼15 | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 21:32 21:32 | ||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 22:30 22:30 | ||
110 | 97 | ▼13 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 22:31 22:31 | ||
111 | 106 | ▼5 | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23:43 23:43 | ||
112 | 98 | ▼14 | BASSO Leonardo Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 24:37 24:37 | ||
113 | 103 | ▼10 | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 25:13 25:13 | ||
114 | 105 | ▼9 | VAN GOETHEM Brian Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 25:40 25:40 | ||
115 | 109 | ▼6 | IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 26:19 26:19 | ||
116 | 114 | ▼2 | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 27:07 27:07 | ||
117 | 111 | ▼6 | GROVES Kaden Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 27:26 27:26 | ||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:49 27:49 | ||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 28:32 28:32 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 October 2019
- Start time:04:48 (06:48 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:40.587 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:212.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:78
- Vert. meters:2133
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: