The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | STITES Tyler Project Echelon Racing | Project Echelon Racing | 1 | 7:02:17 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | VARGAS Walter Team Medellín | Team Medellín | 0:30 0:30 | ||
3 | 13 | ▲10 | WALTON Jonas Team Ecoflo Chronos | Team Ecoflo Chronos | 3:09 3:09 | ||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | PAREDES Wilmar Team Medellín | Team Medellín | 3:20 3:20 | ||
5 | 16 | ▲11 | LEBO Joshua CS Velo Racing | CS Velo Racing | 3:37 3:37 | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Team Medellín | Team Medellín | 3:38 3:38 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | SEVILLA Óscar Team Medellín | Team Medellín | 3:39 3:39 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | OYOLA Róbigzon Leandro Team Medellín | Team Medellín | 3:41 3:41 | ||
9 | 14 | ▲5 | GILLETLY Samuel Landis Cyclery/Trek | Landis Cyclery/Trek | 3:44 3:44 | ||
10 | 10 | - | KELLEY Garin Team California | Team California | 3:59 3:59 | ||
11 | 4 | ▼7 | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Canel's - Java | Canel's - Java | 4:40 4:40 | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | HAUG Kieran CS Velo Racing | CS Velo Racing | 4:54 4:54 | ||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | SANTOS Efrén Canel's - Java | Canel's - Java | ,, 4:54 | ||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | ARNOPOL Richard Project Echelon Racing | Project Echelon Racing | 5:08 5:08 | ||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | LÓPEZ Ian Aevolo | Aevolo | 5:26 5:26 | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | GERVAIS Laurent Project Echelon Racing | Project Echelon Racing | 5:27 5:27 | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | FELTON Quinn Aevolo | Aevolo | 5:53 5:53 | ||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | HOLLENBECK Sean Expeditors Elite Cycling | Expeditors Elite Cycling | 6:09 6:09 | ||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | MCDUNPHY Conn Team Skyline | Team Skyline | 6:10 6:10 | ||
20 | 20 | - | NARRAWAY Nicholas Team California | Team California | 6:33 6:33 | ||
21 | 15 | ▼6 | ROSS Kent Expeditors Elite Cycling | Expeditors Elite Cycling | 7:16 7:16 | ||
22 | 22 | - | MOORE Manu TaG Cycling | TaG Cycling | 7:22 7:22 | ||
23 | 23 | - | FLEURY-NADEAU Samaël TaG Cycling | TaG Cycling | 7:54 7:54 | ||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | HLADY Gavin Aevolo | Aevolo | 8:04 8:04 | ||
25 | 11 | ▼14 | CALDWELL Kellen Team California | Team California | 8:09 8:09 | ||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | MILLER Jordan Landis Cyclery/Trek | Landis Cyclery/Trek | 9:00 9:00 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | COLLADON Jacopo Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 9:18 9:18 | ||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | PRADO Ignacio de Jesús Canel's - Java | Canel's - Java | 9:19 9:19 | ||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | WIENKE Brooks Aevolo | Aevolo | 9:25 9:25 | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | MOYER Ethan Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | 9:44 9:44 | ||
31 | 45 | ▲14 | WELCH Patrick Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling p/b Bike World | Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling p/b Bike World | 9:55 9:55 | ||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | HENDRICKS Coren Jacomo Racing Domestic Elite p/b Minsky's | Jacomo Racing Domestic Elite p/b Minsky's | 10:08 10:08 | ||
33 | 28 | ▼5 | TALPEY Gregory Expeditors Elite Cycling | Expeditors Elite Cycling | 10:11 10:11 | ||
34 | 29 | ▼5 | BRENES Sebastian Canel's - Java | Canel's - Java | 10:33 10:33 | ||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | GAONA David Team Skyline | Team Skyline | 10:44 10:44 | ||
36 | 48 | ▲12 | BICKMORE Cade Project Echelon Racing | Project Echelon Racing | 10:45 10:45 | ||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | TAMBURRI Cole Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | 10:46 10:46 | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling p/b Bike World | Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling p/b Bike World | ,, 10:46 | ||
39 | 39 | - | PRUNER Nathan TaG Cycling | TaG Cycling | 10:50 10:50 | ||
40 | 50 | ▲10 | BOARDMAN Samuel Project Echelon Racing | Project Echelon Racing | 11:04 11:04 | ||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | ROWE Matti Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | 11:21 11:21 | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | MARSHALL Kaler Expeditors Elite Cycling | Expeditors Elite Cycling | 11:26 11:26 | ||
43 | 33 | ▼10 | MULLER Anton Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 11:31 11:31 | ||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | HEMMERLIN Michael Landis Cyclery/Trek | Landis Cyclery/Trek | 11:42 11:42 | ||
45 | 34 | ▼11 | BERGERON Charles Team Ecoflo Chronos | Team Ecoflo Chronos | 11:43 11:43 | ||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | CHRISTIAN Sean Aevolo | Aevolo | 11:57 11:57 | ||
47 | 42 | ▼5 | DUARTE Fabio Team Medellín | Team Medellín | ,, 11:57 | ||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | RENAUD-TREMBLAY Sasha TaG Cycling | TaG Cycling | 12:03 12:03 | ||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | SCHAEFER Stephen Landis Cyclery/Trek | Landis Cyclery/Trek | 12:08 12:08 | ||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | ANDERSON Joshua Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling p/b Bike World | Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling p/b Bike World | 12:34 12:34 | ||
51 | 36 | ▼15 | REYES Elvys Noel SoCalCycling.com Team | SoCalCycling.com Team | 12:49 12:49 | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | FLANAGAN Liam Team Skyline | Team Skyline | 12:50 12:50 | ||
53 | 41 | ▼12 | YORK Henry Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | 13:23 13:23 | ||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | MCGILL Scott Project Echelon Racing | Project Echelon Racing | 14:09 14:09 | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | MCDONALD Brody Aevolo | Aevolo | 14:15 14:15 | ||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | RICO David Team California | Team California | 14:47 14:47 | ||
57 | 47 | ▼10 | SCHROEDER Allan CS Velo Racing | CS Velo Racing | 14:57 14:57 | ||
58 | 65 | ▲7 | LARSON Evan Team California | Team California | 15:36 15:36 | ||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | SATO Marc TaG Cycling | TaG Cycling | 16:22 16:22 | ||
60 | 60 | - | AGUILAR Luis Canel's - Java | Canel's - Java | 16:24 16:24 | ||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | MCGEOUGH Cormac Canel's - Java | Canel's - Java | 16:26 16:26 | ||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | TRAVIS Clayton Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling p/b Bike World | Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling p/b Bike World | 16:28 16:28 | ||
63 | 74 | ▲11 | WRIGHT Owen CS Velo Racing | CS Velo Racing | 17:11 17:11 | ||
64 | 59 | ▼5 | BOUCHARD Alexis Team Ecoflo Chronos | Team Ecoflo Chronos | 17:16 17:16 | ||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | HAINES Luca Team California | Team California | 17:42 17:42 | ||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | SHELTON Marcis SoCalCycling.com Team | SoCalCycling.com Team | 17:45 17:45 | ||
67 | 62 | ▼5 | DOLAN Nick Jacomo Racing Domestic Elite p/b Minsky's | Jacomo Racing Domestic Elite p/b Minsky's | 18:06 18:06 | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's - Java | Canel's - Java | 18:28 18:28 | ||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | KINNIBURGH Reid TaG Cycling | TaG Cycling | 18:49 18:49 | ||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | SHIPLEY Gabriel Aevolo | Aevolo | 19:37 19:37 | ||
71 | 61 | ▼10 | SERNA Cesar Omar Team Skyline | Team Skyline | 20:41 20:41 | ||
72 | 72 | - | HSU Johnathan Expeditors Elite Cycling | Expeditors Elite Cycling | 20:57 20:57 | ||
73 | 71 | ▼2 | POSNIC Louis Marie Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 21:29 21:29 | ||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | GREGG Zach Project Echelon Racing | Project Echelon Racing | 21:32 21:32 | ||
75 | 70 | ▼5 | WATTELLE Célestin Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 21:45 21:45 | ||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | POWELL Ethan Team Ecoflo Chronos | Team Ecoflo Chronos | 22:26 22:26 | ||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | MARR Alexander Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | 23:37 23:37 | ||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | WEST Bergen SoCalCycling.com Team | SoCalCycling.com Team | 24:13 24:13 | ||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | SCHROEDER Dylan Team California | Team California | 24:58 24:58 | ||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | COOPER Will CS Velo Racing | CS Velo Racing | 25:01 25:01 | ||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | BÄBLER Kody Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling p/b Bike World | Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling p/b Bike World | 25:41 25:41 | ||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | SOPHER Matan Jacomo Racing Domestic Elite p/b Minsky's | Jacomo Racing Domestic Elite p/b Minsky's | 28:43 28:43 | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | GLEASON Will CS Velo Racing | CS Velo Racing | 31:12 31:12 | ||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | KLECKNER Matt Landis Cyclery/Trek | Landis Cyclery/Trek | 34:00 34:00 | ||
85 | 85 | - | WARREN Taylor CS Velo Racing | CS Velo Racing | 35:11 35:11 | ||
86 | 86 | - | COLLINS Noah Jacomo Racing Domestic Elite p/b Minsky's | Jacomo Racing Domestic Elite p/b Minsky's | 44:03 44:03 | ||
87 | 87 | - | BROWN Joshua Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 44:11 44:11 | ||
88 | 88 | - | CARMONA Alex Landis Cyclery/Trek | Landis Cyclery/Trek | 45:09 45:09 | ||
89 | 89 | - | OLIVOS Gonzalo Josue SoCalCycling.com Team | SoCalCycling.com Team | 50:56 50:56 | ||
90 | 90 | - | CHESLIK Tyler Jacomo Racing Domestic Elite p/b Minsky's | Jacomo Racing Domestic Elite p/b Minsky's | 51:06 51:06 | ||
91 | 91 | - | MADDOCK Jim Expeditors Elite Cycling | Expeditors Elite Cycling | 56:08 56:08 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 April 2024
- Start time:09:15 (17:15 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:47.082 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:26 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:26
- Vert. meters:381
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: