The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VAN DEN BROEK Frank Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 5 | 25:53:09 | |
2 | 2 | - | KUDUS Merhawi Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | 3 | - | DOUBLE Paul Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 0:09 0:09 | ||
4 | 4 | - | EYOB Metkel Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 0:24 0:24 | ||
5 | 5 | - | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:24 | ||
6 | 6 | - | LOOCKX Lander TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 0:26 0:26 | ||
7 | 7 | - | HAJEK Alexander BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:26 | ||
8 | 8 | - | APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:26 | ||
9 | 9 | - | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:26 | ||
10 | 10 | - | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 0:44 0:44 | ||
11 | 11 | - | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:44 | ||
12 | 12 | - | TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 0:45 0:45 | ||
13 | 13 | - | BUDZIŃSKI Marcin Mazowsze Serce Polski | Mazowsze Serce Polski | 0:46 0:46 | ||
14 | 14 | - | TEUGELS Lennert Bingoal WB | Bingoal WB | ,, 0:46 | ||
15 | 15 | - | YEMANE Dawit BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 0:46 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | CONTI Valerio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:46 | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:46 | ||
18 | 18 | - | DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 0:56 0:56 | ||
19 | 19 | - | CONCA Filippo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 0:57 0:57 | ||
20 | 20 | - | PALETTI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 1:16 1:16 | ||
21 | 21 | - | TIZZA Marco Bingoal WB | Bingoal WB | 1:30 1:30 | ||
22 | 22 | - | VINOKUROV Nicolas Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:43 1:43 | ||
23 | 23 | - | BUDYAK Anatoliy Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:57 1:57 | ||
24 | 24 | - | ABAY Burak Sakarya BB Pro Team | Sakarya BB Pro Team | 1:59 1:59 | ||
25 | 25 | - | BERHANE Natnael Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye | ,, 1:59 | ||
26 | 26 | - | CAMPRUBÍ Marcel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 2:02 2:02 | ||
27 | 27 | - | MATTHEIS Oliver BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 2:06 2:06 | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | WHELAN James Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 2:16 2:16 | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:17 2:17 | ||
30 | 30 | - | DEPE Serdar Anıl Spor Toto Cycling Team | Spor Toto Cycling Team | 2:56 2:56 | ||
31 | 31 | - | FRANCO Alejandro Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 3:17 3:17 | ||
32 | 32 | - | MOREY Drew Kinan Racing Team | Kinan Racing Team | 3:21 3:21 | ||
33 | 33 | - | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:40 3:40 | ||
34 | 34 | - | DE TIER Floris Bingoal WB | Bingoal WB | 3:44 3:44 | ||
35 | 35 | - | AGUIRRE Yago REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland | REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland | 3:50 3:50 | ||
36 | 36 | - | LYU Xianjing China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team | China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team | 4:25 4:25 | ||
37 | 37 | - | ZOCCARATO Samuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 4:28 4:28 | ||
38 | 38 | - | SCHIFFER Anton BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 4:47 4:47 | ||
39 | 39 | - | BUDZIŃSKI Tomasz Mazowsze Serce Polski | Mazowsze Serce Polski | 5:05 5:05 | ||
40 | 40 | - | MORA Sebastián Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 5:07 5:07 | ||
41 | 41 | - | STOKBRO Andreas TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 5:20 5:20 | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | BORRESCH Julian REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland | REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland | 5:38 5:38 | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | BERLIN Antoine BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 5:43 5:43 | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | ABREHA Negasi Haylu Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 6:33 6:33 | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | SMIT Willie China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team | China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team | 6:35 6:35 | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:36 6:36 | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:52 6:52 | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | DELGADO David Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 7:12 7:12 | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | GELEIJN Owen TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 7:22 7:22 | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 7:58 7:58 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | DE ROSSI Lucas China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team | China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team | 8:01 8:01 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | MARCHAND Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 9:52 9:52 | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | JOSEPH Thomas Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 11:04 11:04 | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | VAN ROOY Kenneth Bingoal WB | Bingoal WB | 11:26 11:26 | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 12:49 12:49 | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | MACIEJUK Filip BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:52 12:52 | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | BALLERINI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 14:50 14:50 | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | MAGLI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | ,, 14:50 | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | APPELBAUM Henri Johannes REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland | REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland | 14:54 14:54 | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | MILTIADIS Andreas Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 15:12 15:12 | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | UHLIG Henri Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 16:18 16:18 | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | MAESTRI Mirco Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | ,, 16:18 | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | NIELSEN Sebastian TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 16:28 16:28 | ||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | DORN Vinzent BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 17:34 17:34 | ||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | JACKSON George Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 18:54 18:54 | ||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 20:13 20:13 | ||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | ZANONCELLO Enrico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 20:57 20:57 | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | LONARDI Giovanni Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 21:12 21:12 | ||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | MENGS Petros Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye | 21:17 21:17 | ||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | KANTER Max Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22:00 22:00 | ||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | CLAEYS Robbe Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 22:35 22:35 | ||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | FETTER Erik Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 23:15 23:15 | ||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | FINKŠT Tilen Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 24:08 24:08 | ||
74 | 72 | ▼2 | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:16 24:16 | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 24:27 24:27 | ||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 25:32 25:32 | ||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | VERWILT Mauro Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 26:22 26:22 | ||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | PERSICO Davide Bingoal WB | Bingoal WB | 29:06 29:06 | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | TURK Aljaž Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 30:02 30:02 | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | WELSFORD Sam BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:52 30:52 | ||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | CAVANAGH Ryan Kinan Racing Team | Kinan Racing Team | 31:31 31:31 | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | RELAES Jacob Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 31:35 31:35 | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | BULUT Samet Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye | 31:50 31:50 | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | TOWNSEND Rory Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 32:28 32:28 | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 34:01 34:01 | ||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team | China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team | 34:03 34:03 | ||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | ÖRKEN Ahmet Spor Toto Cycling Team | Spor Toto Cycling Team | 34:08 34:08 | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | COLNAGHI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 34:18 34:18 | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 34:32 34:32 | ||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 35:12 35:12 | ||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | POLGA Antonio Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 36:21 36:21 | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | TEMMEN Jan-Marc REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland | REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland | 36:50 36:50 | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | PEÑALVER Manuel Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 37:19 37:19 | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | VANDEPITTE Nathan Bingoal WB | Bingoal WB | 37:41 37:41 | ||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | YAMAMOTO Genki Kinan Racing Team | Kinan Racing Team | 38:09 38:09 | ||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | SKOK Anže Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 38:22 38:22 | ||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | PINAZZI Mattia VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 38:29 38:29 | ||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | SINKELDAM Ramon Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 38:29 | ||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | MAGOSAKI Daiki Kinan Racing Team | Kinan Racing Team | 39:00 39:00 | ||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | WELTEN Bram Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 40:00 40:00 | ||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | LEITÃO Iúri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40:06 40:06 | ||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | DUPONT Timothy Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 40:09 40:09 | ||
103 | 103 | - | SANTY Arne Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 40:10 40:10 | ||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | BUDDING Martijn TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 40:46 40:46 | ||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | WRIGHT Paul REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland | REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland | 41:18 41:18 | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | SCOTT Jacob REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland | REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland | 42:09 42:09 | ||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | VAN EMPEL Etienne Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | 43:45 43:45 | ||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | VIVIANI Attilio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | 45:24 45:24 | ||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | ARASHIRO Yudai Kinan Racing Team | Kinan Racing Team | 45:51 45:51 | ||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 46:04 46:04 | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 46:30 46:30 | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | RIDOLFO Filippo Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 46:45 46:45 | ||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | KREDER Raymond Kinan Racing Team | Kinan Racing Team | 46:49 46:49 | ||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | MIKAYILZADE Musa Sakarya BB Pro Team | Sakarya BB Pro Team | 47:27 47:27 | ||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | BOUVIER Léo BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 47:44 47:44 | ||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | WEEMAES Sasha Bingoal WB | Bingoal WB | 48:28 48:28 | ||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | DEHAIRS Simon Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 48:30 48:30 | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | EISENBARTH Pirmin BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 48:34 48:34 | ||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 50:22 50:22 | ||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | BANASZEK Norbert Mazowsze Serce Polski | Mazowsze Serce Polski | 50:42 50:42 | ||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | OLIVERO Simone Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | 50:55 50:55 | ||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | CZABOK Konrad Mazowsze Serce Polski | Mazowsze Serce Polski | 51:13 51:13 | ||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | AKPINAR Ahmet Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor | Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor | 51:58 51:58 | ||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | ĐURIĆ Đorđe Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 52:18 52:18 | ||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | TENG Geng China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team | China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team | 52:40 52:40 | ||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | KAYGISIZ Zeki Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye | 52:48 52:48 | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | PLOWRIGHT Jensen Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 53:59 53:59 | ||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | GOJKOVIĆ Nicolas Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 54:25 54:25 | ||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | ERKAN Muhammed Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye | 54:43 54:43 | ||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | ROSLI Muhammad Nur Aiman Bin Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 54:58 54:58 | ||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | SELIG Rüdiger Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 56:29 56:29 | ||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | YILMAZ Ramazan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 57:14 57:14 | ||
133 | 132 | ▼1 | ŞAMLI Feritcan Spor Toto Cycling Team | Spor Toto Cycling Team | 58:03 58:03 | ||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | BABOR Daniel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 59:54 59:54 | ||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | POMORSKI Michał Mazowsze Serce Polski | Mazowsze Serce Polski | 1:00:05 1:00:05 | ||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | ROTTMANN Jonathan Malte REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland | REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland | 1:01:35 1:01:35 | ||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | BÁRTA Tomáš Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:02:07 1:02:07 | ||
138 | 138 | - | PAWLAK Tobiasz Mazowsze Serce Polski | Mazowsze Serce Polski | 1:03:41 1:03:41 | ||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | REGUIGUI Youcef Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:05:34 1:05:34 | ||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | ZAMBELLI Samuele Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | 1:06:51 1:06:51 | ||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | MASOTTO Giulio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | 1:08:02 1:08:02 | ||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | YIGIT Tahir Spor Toto Cycling Team | Spor Toto Cycling Team | 1:08:07 1:08:07 | ||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | EGIN Ali Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye | 1:10:36 1:10:36 | ||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur Aiman Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 1:11:58 1:11:58 | ||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | ARIKAN Doğukan Spor Toto Cycling Team | Spor Toto Cycling Team | 1:12:05 1:12:05 | ||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | KANAT Mehmet Spor Toto Cycling Team | Spor Toto Cycling Team | 1:13:45 1:13:45 | ||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | KARAGÖBEK Muhammet Eyüp Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor | Konya Büyükşehir Belediye Spor | 1:21:30 1:21:30 | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | MARECZKO Jakub Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | 1:23:50 1:23:50 | ||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | MA Binyan China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team | China Glory - Mentech Continental Cycling Team | 1:27:08 1:27:08 | ||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | ROSTOVTSEV Sergey Sakarya BB Pro Team | Sakarya BB Pro Team | 1:27:19 1:27:19 | ||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | ÖZGÜR Batuhan Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye | Beykoz Belediyesi Spor Türkiye | 1:31:27 1:31:27 | ||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | DORUSSEN Johan Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 1:38:19 1:38:19 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 April 2024
- Start time:11:35 (10:35 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:44.009 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:125.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:23
- Vert. meters:1049
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: