The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44 | +25:09 | 4 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 6 | 50 | 4:42:47 | ||
2 | 76 | +40:55 | 88 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 45 | +27:27 | 193 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 119 | +1:09:27 | 32 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 1 | 13 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 48 | +27:51 | 181 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1 | 10 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 33 | +13:48 | 21 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 73 | +40:30 | 146 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 46 | +27:30 | 205 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 29 | +7:52 | 55 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Cannondale - Garmin | 37 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2 | 0:03 0:03 | |||
10 | 49 | +27:56 | 83 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 | ,, 0:03 | |||
11 | 59 | +33:55 | 96 | GC | 21 | FDJ | ,, 0:03 | |||||
12 | 17 | +2:42 | 156 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:08 0:08 | ||||
13 | 120 | +1:09:37 | 208 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:11 0:11 | ||||
14 | 63 | +35:18 | 236 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
15 | 62 | +35:18 | 3 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:23 | ||||
16 | 87 | +48:24 | 188 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 1:23 | ||||
17 | 31 | +10:00 | 211 | GC | CANO Alex Team Colombia | 32 | Team Colombia | ,, 1:23 | ||||
18 | 95 | +55:22 | 226 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
19 | 88 | +49:33 | 6 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:26 | ||||
20 | 123 | +1:12:38 | 141 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
21 | 93 | +53:03 | 207 | Sprint | CHAINEL Steve Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:50 | ||||
22 | 11 | +2:16 | 105 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:50 | ||||
23 | 15 | +2:35 | 134 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:50 | ||||
24 | 85 | +46:54 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:50 | ||||
25 | 69 | +37:59 | 25 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
26 | 8 | +0:43 | 111 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:50 | ||||
27 | 64 | +35:40 | 131 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:50 | ||||
28 | 6 | +0:27 | 71 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
29 | 1 | +0:00 | 44 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 1:50 | ||||
30 | 36 | +15:59 | 78 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
31 | 5 | +0:18 | 81 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:50 | ||||
32 | 2 | +0:05 | 68 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:50 | ||||
33 | 9 | +1:09 | 155 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:50 | ||||
34 | 7 | +0:33 | 24 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
35 | 24 | +5:43 | 171 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:50 | ||||
36 | 68 | +37:53 | 35 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
37 | 4 | +0:16 | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
38 | 126 | +1:13:46 | 63 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:50 | ||||
39 | 12 | +2:27 | 122 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:50 | ||||
40 | 28 | +7:49 | 202 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:50 | ||||
41 | 60 | +34:07 | 27 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
42 | 32 | +12:20 | 74 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
43 | 80 | +42:10 | 103 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:50 | ||||
44 | 21 | +4:01 | 26 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
45 | 81 | +42:51 | 85 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:50 | ||||
46 | 13 | +2:29 | 43 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 1:50 | ||||
47 | 14 | +2:33 | 173 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:50 | ||||
48 | 40 | +22:23 | 5 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:50 | ||||
49 | 86 | +47:16 | 76 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
50 | 16 | +2:37 | 2 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:50 | ||||
51 | 89 | +49:57 | 204 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:50 | ||||
52 | 10 | +1:35 | 51 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 1:50 | ||||
53 | 41 | +22:43 | 54 | GC | CARDOSO André Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 1:50 | ||||
54 | 22 | +4:01 | 7 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:50 | ||||
55 | 27 | +7:05 | 91 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 1:50 | ||||
56 | 18 | +3:38 | 142 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:50 | ||||
57 | 34 | +14:28 | 58 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 1:50 | ||||
58 | 53 | +29:53 | 23 | GC | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
59 | 107 | +1:03:56 | 28 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
60 | 38 | +19:20 | 45 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 1:50 | ||||
61 | 35 | +15:36 | 75 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
62 | 30 | +9:35 | 161 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 37 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 1:50 | ||||
63 | 19 | +3:59 | 167 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 1:50 | ||||
64 | 101 | +57:47 | 165 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 1:50 | ||||
65 | 43 | +23:17 | 36 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
66 | 25 | +6:41 | 126 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:50 | ||||
67 | 74 | +40:33 | 233 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:50 | ||||
68 | 67 | +36:36 | 206 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:50 | ||||
69 | 91 | +50:22 | 214 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 34 | Team Colombia | ,, 1:50 | ||||
70 | 58 | +33:05 | 227 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 1:50 | ||||
71 | 82 | +43:23 | 22 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
72 | 20 | +4:00 | 86 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:50 | ||||
73 | 37 | +17:58 | 66 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:50 | ||||
74 | 47 | +27:36 | 87 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:50 | ||||
75 | 94 | +54:41 | 174 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:50 | ||||
76 | 96 | +55:31 | 225 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | ,, 1:50 | ||||
77 | 71 | +39:17 | 77 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:50 | ||||
78 | 23 | +5:37 | 201 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:50 | ||||
79 | 56 | +32:11 | 231 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:50 | ||||
80 | 39 | +22:04 | 222 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 1:50 | ||||
81 | 66 | +36:34 | 97 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 1:50 | ||||
82 | 78 | +42:01 | 182 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
83 | 133 | +1:20:21 | 108 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:58 | ||||
84 | 109 | +1:05:54 | 145 | GC | JONES Carter Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:58 | ||||
85 | 55 | +31:39 | 73 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:58 | ||||
86 | 52 | +29:31 | 101 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:58 | ||||
87 | 103 | +58:37 | 82 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
88 | 70 | +38:42 | 116 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
89 | 50 | +28:49 | 34 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
90 | 26 | +6:49 | 48 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
91 | 3 | +0:07 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
92 | 61 | +34:10 | 14 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
93 | 57 | +32:11 | 18 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff - Saxo | 28 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
94 | 72 | +39:25 | 41 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
95 | 79 | +42:05 | 178 | Climber | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:29 | ||||
96 | 83 | +44:31 | 228 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 5:49 5:49 | ||||
97 | 100 | +57:42 | 196 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 37 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8:19 8:19 | ||||
98 | 140 | +1:25:43 | 143 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 8:19 | ||||
99 | 99 | +57:35 | 121 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:19 | ||||
100 | 110 | +1:06:10 | 184 | TT | BOULO Matthieu Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:19 | ||||
101 | 108 | +1:05:33 | 195 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 8:19 | ||||
102 | 130 | +1:18:31 | 8 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:19 | ||||
103 | 122 | +1:11:59 | 158 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:19 | ||||
104 | 114 | +1:07:04 | 198 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 8:19 | ||||
105 | 136 | +1:24:18 | 37 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:19 | ||||
106 | 112 | +1:06:56 | 154 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:19 | ||||
107 | 141 | +1:26:42 | 217 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Team Colombia | 28 | Team Colombia | ,, 8:19 | ||||
108 | 118 | +1:07:51 | 192 | Sprint | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 8:19 | ||||
109 | 102 | +57:54 | 216 | Sprint | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | ,, 8:19 | ||||
110 | 128 | +1:15:59 | 194 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 8:19 | ||||
111 | 146 | +1:31:32 | 212 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team Colombia | 18 | Team Colombia | ,, 8:19 | ||||
112 | 111 | +1:06:53 | 176 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:19 | ||||
113 | 105 | +1:02:12 | 117 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:19 | ||||
114 | 134 | +1:21:06 | 186 | Sprint | LABORIE Christophe Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:19 | ||||
115 | 84 | +45:46 | 107 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | ,, 8:19 | ||||
116 | 97 | +56:05 | 38 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:19 | ||||
117 | 137 | +1:25:07 | 115 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:19 | ||||
118 | 116 | +1:07:06 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 21 | FDJ | ,, 8:19 | ||||
119 | 51 | +29:16 | 42 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 8:19 | ||||
120 | 77 | +41:31 | 64 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:19 | ||||
121 | 106 | +1:03:34 | 67 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:19 | ||||
122 | 138 | +1:25:08 | 162 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek Factory Racing | 31 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 8:19 | ||||
123 | 124 | +1:13:02 | 137 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 8:19 | ||||
124 | 42 | +22:46 | 221 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | ,, 8:19 | ||||
125 | 127 | +1:15:05 | 52 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 8:19 | ||||
126 | 115 | +1:07:04 | 92 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 8:19 | ||||
127 | 65 | +36:26 | 203 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 8:19 | ||||
128 | 142 | +1:26:42 | 183 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:19 | ||||
129 | 129 | +1:17:49 | 191 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 8:19 | ||||
130 | 98 | +56:59 | 16 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 8:19 | ||||
131 | 144 | +1:28:01 | 185 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:19 | ||||
132 | 113 | +1:06:59 | 62 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:19 | ||||
133 | 90 | +50:08 | 53 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Team Cannondale - Garmin | 29 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 8:19 | ||||
134 | 117 | +1:07:39 | 118 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:19 | ||||
135 | 104 | +59:32 | 237 | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 8:19 | ||||
136 | 132 | +1:19:28 | 57 | GC | HOWES Alex Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 8:19 | ||||
137 | 131 | +1:18:31 | 113 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:19 | ||||
138 | 75 | +40:50 | 47 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 8:19 | ||||
139 | 145 | +1:29:04 | 166 | GC | WATSON Calvin Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 10:44 10:44 | ||||
140 | 147 | +1:33:44 | 168 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 10:44 | ||||
141 | 148 | +1:33:44 | 133 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 10:44 | ||||
142 | 135 | +1:23:13 | 138 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 10:44 | ||||
143 | 149 | +1:39:18 | 197 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 10:44 | ||||
144 | 121 | +1:11:31 | 175 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 10:44 | ||||
145 | 54 | +31:19 | 112 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 10:44 | ||||
146 | 125 | +1:13:24 | 46 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 38 | Team Sky | ,, 10:44 | ||||
147 | 139 | +1:25:27 | 114 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 10:44 | ||||
148 | 143 | +1:27:11 | 98 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 20 | FDJ | ,, 10:44 | ||||
149 | 92 | +52:20 | 144 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 10:44 | ||||
DNF | 172 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 177 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 213 | Classic | DÍAZ Edward Fabián Team Colombia | 20 | Team Colombia | - | ||||||
DNF | 224 | TT | MORICE Julien Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | - | ||||||
DNF | 93 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 26 | FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 163 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | - | ||||||
DNF | 153 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - | ||||||
DNF | 104 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 124 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 125 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 12 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 37 | Tinkoff - Saxo | - | ||||||
DNF | 13 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | - | ||||||
DNF | 56 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | - | ||||||
DNS | 235 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 44 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 27:42:57 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 68 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:05 0:05 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 81 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 71 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 24 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 111 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 155 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 51 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:35 1:35 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 105 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 122 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:27 2:27 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 43 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 2:29 2:29 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 173 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:33 2:33 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 134 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:35 2:35 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 2 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 2:37 2:37 | .. | ||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 156 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:42 2:42 | .. | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:38 3:38 | .. | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 167 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 3:59 3:59 | .. | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 86 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:00 4:00 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 26 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4:01 4:01 | .. | ||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 7 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:01 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 201 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:37 5:37 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 171 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:43 5:43 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 126 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 6:41 6:41 | .. | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 48 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 6:49 6:49 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 91 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 7:05 7:05 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 202 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:49 7:49 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 55 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Cannondale - Garmin | 37 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 7:52 7:52 | .. | ||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 37 | Trek Factory Racing | 9:35 9:35 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 211 | GC | CANO Alex Team Colombia | 32 | Team Colombia | 10:00 10:00 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 74 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | 12:20 12:20 | .. | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 21 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 13:48 13:48 | .. | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 58 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 14:28 14:28 | .. | ||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 15:36 15:36 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 78 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 15:59 15:59 | .. | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 66 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:58 17:58 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 19:20 19:20 | .. | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 222 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 22:04 22:04 | .. | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 5 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 22:23 22:23 | .. | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 54 | GC | CARDOSO André Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22:43 22:43 | .. | ||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 221 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 22:46 22:46 | .. | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 36 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 23:17 23:17 | .. | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 4 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 25:09 25:09 | .. | ||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 193 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27:27 27:27 | .. | ||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 205 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27:30 27:30 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 87 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 27:36 27:36 | .. | ||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 181 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 27:51 27:51 | .. | ||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 83 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 27:56 27:56 | .. | ||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 34 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 28:49 28:49 | .. | ||
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 42 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 29:16 29:16 | .. | ||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 101 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 29:31 29:31 | .. | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 23 | GC | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 29:53 29:53 | .. | ||
54 | 42 | ▼12 | 112 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 31:19 31:19 | .. | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 73 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 31:39 31:39 | .. | ||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 231 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32:11 32:11 | .. | ||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 18 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff - Saxo | 28 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 32:11 | .. | ||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 227 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 33:05 33:05 | .. | ||
59 | 67 | ▲8 | 96 | GC | 21 | FDJ | 33:55 33:55 | .. | |||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 27 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 34:07 34:07 | .. | ||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 14 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 34:10 34:10 | .. | ||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 3 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 35:18 35:18 | .. | ||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | 236 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 35:18 | .. | ||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 131 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | 35:40 35:40 | .. | ||
65 | 56 | ▼9 | 203 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 36:26 36:26 | .. | ||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 97 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 36:34 36:34 | .. | ||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 206 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 36:36 36:36 | .. | ||
68 | 73 | ▲5 | 35 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 37:53 37:53 | .. | ||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 25 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 37:59 37:59 | .. | ||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 116 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 38:42 38:42 | .. | ||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | 77 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 39:17 39:17 | .. | ||
72 | 72 | - | 41 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 39:25 39:25 | .. | ||
73 | 84 | ▲11 | 146 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 40:30 40:30 | .. | ||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | 233 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 40:33 40:33 | .. | ||
75 | 64 | ▼11 | 47 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 40:50 40:50 | .. | ||
76 | 86 | ▲10 | 88 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 40:55 40:55 | .. | ||
77 | 65 | ▼12 | 64 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 41:31 41:31 | .. | ||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 182 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 42:01 42:01 | .. | ||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 178 | Climber | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 42:05 42:05 | .. | ||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 103 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 42:10 42:10 | .. | ||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | 85 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 42:51 42:51 | .. | ||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | 22 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 43:23 43:23 | .. | ||
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 228 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 44:31 44:31 | .. | ||
84 | 76 | ▼8 | 107 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 45:46 45:46 | .. | ||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | 127 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 46:54 46:54 | .. | ||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 76 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 47:16 47:16 | .. | ||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 188 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 48:24 48:24 | .. | ||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | 6 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 49:33 49:33 | .. | ||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | 204 | Classic | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 49:57 49:57 | .. | ||
90 | 90 | - | 53 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier Team Cannondale - Garmin | 29 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 50:08 50:08 | .. | ||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 214 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 34 | Team Colombia | 50:22 50:22 | .. | ||
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 144 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 52:20 52:20 | .. | ||
93 | 103 | ▲10 | 207 | Sprint | CHAINEL Steve Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 53:03 53:03 | .. | ||
94 | 107 | ▲13 | 174 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 54:41 54:41 | .. | ||
95 | 111 | ▲16 | 226 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 55:22 55:22 | .. | ||
96 | 108 | ▲12 | 225 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | 55:31 55:31 | .. | ||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 38 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 56:05 56:05 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 16 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 56:59 56:59 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 121 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 57:35 57:35 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 196 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 37 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 57:42 57:42 | .. | ||
101 | 113 | ▲12 | 165 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 57:47 57:47 | .. | ||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 216 | Sprint | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | 57:54 57:54 | .. | ||
103 | 114 | ▲11 | 82 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 58:37 58:37 | .. | ||
104 | 104 | - | 237 | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 59:32 59:32 | .. | ||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 117 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:02:12 1:02:12 | .. | ||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | 67 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:03:34 1:03:34 | .. | ||
107 | 126 | ▲19 | 28 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1:03:56 1:03:56 | .. | ||
108 | 115 | ▲7 | 195 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:05:33 1:05:33 | .. | ||
109 | 130 | ▲21 | 145 | GC | JONES Carter Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:05:54 1:05:54 | .. | ||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | 184 | TT | BOULO Matthieu Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:06:10 1:06:10 | .. | ||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | 176 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:06:53 1:06:53 | .. | ||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | 154 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:06:56 1:06:56 | .. | ||
113 | 119 | ▲6 | 62 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:06:59 1:06:59 | .. | ||
114 | 120 | ▲6 | 198 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:07:04 1:07:04 | .. | ||
115 | 121 | ▲6 | 92 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 1:07:04 | .. | ||
116 | 122 | ▲6 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 1:07:06 1:07:06 | .. | ||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | 118 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1:07:39 1:07:39 | .. | ||
118 | 124 | ▲6 | 192 | Sprint | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:07:51 1:07:51 | .. | ||
119 | 136 | ▲17 | 32 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 1:09:27 1:09:27 | .. | ||
120 | 135 | ▲15 | 208 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:09:37 1:09:37 | .. | ||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 175 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:11:31 1:11:31 | .. | ||
122 | 129 | ▲7 | 158 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:11:59 1:11:59 | .. | ||
123 | 140 | ▲17 | 141 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:12:38 1:12:38 | .. | ||
124 | 131 | ▲7 | 137 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:13:02 1:13:02 | .. | ||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 46 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 38 | Team Sky | 1:13:24 1:13:24 | .. | ||
126 | 142 | ▲16 | 63 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:13:46 1:13:46 | .. | ||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | 52 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:15:05 1:15:05 | .. | ||
128 | 134 | ▲6 | 194 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:15:59 1:15:59 | .. | ||
129 | 137 | ▲8 | 191 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:17:49 1:17:49 | .. | ||
130 | 138 | ▲8 | 8 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 1:18:31 1:18:31 | .. | ||
131 | 139 | ▲8 | 113 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:18:31 | .. | ||
132 | 141 | ▲9 | 57 | GC | HOWES Alex Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:19:28 1:19:28 | .. | ||
133 | 155 | ▲22 | 108 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 1:20:21 1:20:21 | .. | ||
134 | 144 | ▲10 | 186 | Sprint | LABORIE Christophe Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:21:06 1:21:06 | .. | ||
135 | 143 | ▲8 | 138 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:23:13 1:23:13 | .. | ||
136 | 147 | ▲11 | 37 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1:24:18 1:24:18 | .. | ||
137 | 150 | ▲13 | 115 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1:25:07 1:25:07 | .. | ||
138 | 151 | ▲13 | 162 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek Factory Racing | 31 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:25:08 1:25:08 | .. | ||
139 | 146 | ▲7 | 114 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 1:25:27 1:25:27 | .. | ||
140 | 152 | ▲12 | 143 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:25:43 1:25:43 | .. | ||
141 | 154 | ▲13 | 217 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Team Colombia | 28 | Team Colombia | 1:26:42 1:26:42 | .. | ||
142 | 156 | ▲14 | 183 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 1:26:42 | .. | ||
143 | 149 | ▲6 | 98 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 1:27:11 1:27:11 | .. | ||
144 | 157 | ▲13 | 185 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:28:01 1:28:01 | .. | ||
145 | 153 | ▲8 | 166 | GC | WATSON Calvin Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:29:04 1:29:04 | .. | ||
146 | 161 | ▲15 | 212 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team Colombia | 18 | Team Colombia | 1:31:32 1:31:32 | .. | ||
147 | 159 | ▲12 | 168 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:33:44 1:33:44 | .. | ||
148 | 160 | ▲12 | 133 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:33:44 | .. | ||
149 | 163 | ▲14 | 197 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:39:18 1:39:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 155 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27:44:06 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 142 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 91 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 83 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 26:47 26:47 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 34 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 27:40 27:40 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 96 | GC | 21 | FDJ | 32:46 32:46 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 27 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 32:58 32:58 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 88 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 39:46 39:46 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 182 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 40:52 40:52 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 178 | Climber | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40:56 40:56 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 85 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 41:42 41:42 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 144 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 51:11 51:11 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 225 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | 54:22 54:22 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 16 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 55:50 55:50 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 117 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:01:03 1:01:03 | .. | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 67 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02:25 1:02:25 | .. | |
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 28 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1:02:47 1:02:47 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 176 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:05:44 1:05:44 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 1:05:57 1:05:57 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 118 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1:06:30 1:06:30 | .. | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 32 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 1:08:18 1:08:18 | .. | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 208 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:08:28 1:08:28 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 158 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:10:50 1:10:50 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 194 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:14:50 1:14:50 | .. | |
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 114 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 1:24:18 1:24:18 | .. | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 98 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 1:26:02 1:26:02 | .. | |
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 166 | GC | WATSON Calvin Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:27:55 1:27:55 | .. | |
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 212 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team Colombia | 18 | Team Colombia | 1:30:23 1:30:23 | .. | |
29 | 35 | ▲6 | 197 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:38:09 1:38:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 55 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Cannondale - Garmin | 37 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 86 | +22 | |
2 | 2 | - | 36 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 53 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 44 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 42 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 167 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 39 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 193 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 36 | +4 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | - | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 205 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | +12 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 214 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 34 | Team Colombia | 30 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 68 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 101 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 28 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 122 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 23 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 47 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 20 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 19 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | +2 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 221 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 17 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 45 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 208 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 175 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 81 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 11 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 51 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 11 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 14 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 10 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 71 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
23 | - | 146 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 10 | +10 | ||
24 | - | 181 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 8 | +8 | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 43 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 7 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 58 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 7 | - | |
27 | 44 | ▲17 | 88 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7 | +6 | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 16 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 138 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 155 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 115 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 185 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 6 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 24 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 73 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 18 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff - Saxo | 28 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4 | - | |
36 | - | 236 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | +4 | ||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 41 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 117 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 52 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 4 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 75 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 42 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
42 | - | 226 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 3 | +3 | ||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 48 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 74 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 78 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
46 | - | 4 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 2 | +2 | ||
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 87 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 35 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
49 | - | 83 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 | +1 | ||
50 | - | 32 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
51 | 45 | ▼6 | 37 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Alt de Prades
KOM Sprint (3) Alt del Coll Roig
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DANIELSON Tom | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 6 |
2 | PATERSKI Maciej | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 |
3 | CHERNETSKI Sergei | Team Katusha | 2 |
4 | SOLER Marc | Movistar Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 83:11:56 | .. |
2 | 14 | ▲12 | Team Sky | WT | 1:25 1:25 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Cannondale - Garmin | WT | 6:44 6:44 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 9:45 9:45 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 15:48 15:48 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 22:03 22:03 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 24:52 24:52 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 30:00 30:00 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 30:02 30:02 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 35:33 35:33 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Movistar Team | WT | 37:55 37:55 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 37:57 37:57 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 46:00 46:00 | .. |
14 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 50:48 50:48 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 53:01 53:01 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Team Europcar | PCT | 1:02:23 1:02:23 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 1:02:41 1:02:41 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | FDJ | WT | 1:05:39 1:05:39 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 1:11:31 1:11:31 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | PCT | 1:39:13 1:39:13 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 1:41:00 1:41:00 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 1:48:12 1:48:12 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Team Colombia | PCT | 1:55:12 1:55:12 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 2:21:27 2:21:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14:10:14 |
2 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:08 |
3 | Team Katusha | 0:56 |
4 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:28 |
5 | BMC Racing Team | 1:47 |
6 | Movistar Team | ,, |
7 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, |
8 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:50 |
9 | FDJ | ,, |
10 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:10 |
11 | Team Europcar | 3:13 |
12 | Astana Pro Team | 3:37 |
13 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
14 | Team Sky | ,, |
15 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
16 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
17 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, |
18 | IAM Cycling | 3:45 |
19 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6:16 |
20 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:24 |
21 | Team Colombia | 9:39 |
22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:06 |
23 | Lampre - Merida | 10:32 |
24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14:45 |
Race information
- Date:28 March 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.18 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:194.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:62
- Vert. meters:2463
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 63 riders
- Avg. temperature: