- KM to go0
- Racetime3:22:52
- Finish+..
- KM done140
- Avg. speed41.4
- Start10:45
- Autosyncoff
- #Online2
S
Nava
S
Posada de Llanera
S
Los Campos
2
Alto del Vielo
613
322
31
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
54 | 0 | Nava | ||
91.9 | 0 | Posada de Llanera | ||
105.5 | 0 | Los Campos | ||
133.5 | 0 | climb | Alto del Vielo (3.1 km à 9.3%) | 2 |
Timeline
- 0..The livestats program for the upcoming period.
show moreDate Race Class 28/04 Vuelta España Femenina by Carrefour.es 2.WWT 01/05 Eschborn-Frankfurt 1.UWT 04/05 Giro d'Italia 2.UWT - 0..Follow the LiveStats of Lotto Famenne Ardenne Classic here.
- 0..Follow the LiveStats of Tour de Romandie | Stage 5 here.
- 0..Thanks for following our LiveStats feed.
- 0..Nations with the highest relative point increase compared to last year (as a % of total PCS points available in a year).
show more# Country % in previous season % in current season +/- 1 Belgium 13.4 14.9 ▲1.52 2 France 11.7 12.8 ▲1.09 3 New Zealand 1.3 2.3 ▲1.05 4 Netherlands 6.3 7.2 ▲0.9 5 Mexico 0 0.8 ▲0.8 nations with at least 0.5% showed - advertisement
- 0..It is the 602nd victory for UAE Team Emirates.
show more# Race Class 602 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo 2.1 601 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo | Stage 3 2.1 600 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo | Stage 2 2.1 599 Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo | Stage 1 2.1 598 Tour de Romandie | Stage 3 (ITT) 2.UWT - 0..Top specialty for the top-10 riders.
show more# Specialty Rider 1 gc FISHER-BLACK Finn 2 gc DEL TORO Isaac 3 classic JEGAT Jordan 4 hills BARCELÓ Fernando 5 climber SÁNCHEZ Pelayo 6 classic FAGÚNDEZ Eric Antonio 7 hills MOLENAAR Alex 8 climber MAJKA Rafał 9 climber FERNÁNDEZ Samuel 10 gc PARRA José Félix - 0..Victory ranking this season for teams.
- 0..A 9th place is the best career result for FERNÁNDEZ Samuel in a pro race.
- 0..7Number of different nationalities in the top-10 of today.
- 0..DEL TORO Isaac (UAE Team Emirates) wins the general young rider classification.
- 0
- 0..The points classification.
Rnk. Rider Points Team 1 DEL TORO Isaac 61 UAE Team Emirates 2 BARCELÓ Fernando 32 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3 FAGÚNDEZ Eric Antonio 30 Burgos - BH 4 MAJKA Rafał 28 UAE Team Emirates 5 MOLENAAR Alex 27 Illes Balears Arabay Cycling - 0..General classification after final stage.
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates 12:59:04 2 MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates 1:15 3 FAGÚNDEZ Eric Antonio Burgos - BH 1:20 4 DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH 1:22 5 EULÁLIO Afonso ABTF Betão - Feirense 1:48 - 0..Youngest winners of Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo .
show more# Rider Age Edition 1 DEL TORO Isaac 20y + 153d 2024 2 OLIVA Andrés 20y + 193d 1969 3 CARTHY Hugh 21y + 298d 2016 4 BLANCO Jesús 22y + 86d 1985 5 MARTOS Antonio 23y + 203d 1970 - 0..FISHER-BLACK Finn is the 19th youngest stage winner in Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo history.
# Rider Year Age 1 DOMÍNGUEZ Manuel Jorge 1982 19y + 193d 2 SAMPAIO Joao Jose 1974 20y + 68d 3 MORGADO António 2024 20y + 90d ... 18 DE LA PEÑA Guillermo 1981 22y + 109d 19 FISHER-BLACK Finn 2024 22y + 129d 20 MARTÍNEZ Juan 1986 22y + 144d - 0
- 0..Last teams to win all stages in a stage race.
show moreYear Team Race #Stages #Riders 2024 UAE Team Emirates Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo 3 3 2024 Team Medellín Jamaica International Cycling Classic 3 2 2024 New Zealand New Zealand Cycle Classic 5 2 2023 Soudal Quick-Step Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie 5 4 2023 Gragnano Sporting Club Tour of Kosovo 3 3 races with minimum of 3 stages - 0..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates 3:22:52 2 DEL TORO Isaac UAE Team Emirates 0:00 3 JEGAT Jordan TotalEnergies 0:00 4 BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:00 5 SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team 0:00 6 FAGÚNDEZ Eric Antonio Burgos - BH 0:00 7 MOLENAAR Alex Illes Balears Arabay Cycling 0:00 8 MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates 0:00 9 FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:00 10 PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma 0:00 - 0
- 0..Highest point increase compared to previous season.
show more# Rider 2023 2024 Point increase 1 DEL TORO Isaac 71 568 2 BLACKMORE Joseph 46 391 3 WILLIAMS Stephen 333 666 4 TRATNIK Jan 128 423 5 LAPEIRA Paul 121 404 6 MORGADO António 134 356 7 KUDUS Merhawi 87 304 8 COSNEFROY Benoît 434 645 - 0
- 0..DEL TORO Isaac (UAE Team Emirates) wins the final general classification.
- 0..FISHER-BLACK Finn (UAE Team Emirates) wins!
- 0..Finish
- 3.4..Around 20 riders in group 1.
- 3.8
- 4.2
- 5.1..4 riders with a small gap.
- DEL TORO Isaac (UAE Team Emirates)
- MAJKA Rafał (UAE Team Emirates)
- 6