The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 81 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador | 34 | Ecuador | 7 | 5 | 3:49:08 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:00 | 41 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Luis Fernando Enrique Ópticas Deluxe | 22 | Ópticas Deluxe | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:01 | 75 | Sprint | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's - Specialized | 31 | Canel's - Specialized | 1 | 1 | 0:01 0:01 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:01 | 47 | Sprint | KOONTZ Grant Ópticas Deluxe | 25 | Ópticas Deluxe | ,, 0:01 | ||||
5 | 5 | +0:01 | 1 | Sprint | BONILLA Daniel Andres Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 26 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 0:01 | ||||
6 | 6 | +0:04 | 72 | Climber | SANTOS Efrén Canel's - Specialized | 27 | Canel's - Specialized | 0:04 0:04 | ||||
7 | 7 | +0:09 | 2 | Sprint | VEGA Jeison Elias Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 27 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 0:09 0:09 | ||||
8 | 8 | +0:14 | 42 | Sprint | PADILLA Julio Ópticas Deluxe | 27 | Ópticas Deluxe | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
9 | 9 | +5:06 | 35 | Climber | LIMAYLLA Alexey Peru | 29 | Peru | 5:06 5:06 | ||||
10 | 10 | +5:30 | 53 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Team ProCyclingStats.com | 36 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 5:30 5:30 | ||||
11 | 11 | +5:30 | 141 | Sprint | MUDARRA Pablo Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 28 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | ,, 5:30 | ||||
12 | 12 | +5:30 | 106 | Sprint | TIKHONIN Evgenii Russia | 21 | Russia | ,, 5:30 | ||||
13 | 13 | +5:32 | 11 | Sprint | QUIRÓS Fabricio El Colono | 29 | El Colono | 5:32 5:32 | ||||
14 | 14 | +5:32 | 25 | Sprint | ARGUELLO Roberto Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 20 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | ,, 5:32 | ||||
15 | 15 | +7:28 | 43 | Climber | CANASTUJ José David Ópticas Deluxe | 22 | Ópticas Deluxe | 7:28 7:28 | ||||
16 | 67 | +8:46 | 86 | Classic | NOVOA Leonidas Sebastián Ecuador | 27 | Ecuador | 8:26 8:26 | ||||
17 | 16 | +8:26 | 103 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Russia | 26 | Russia | ,, 8:26 | ||||
18 | 17 | +8:26 | 51 | Sprint | BAKKER Stephan Team ProCyclingStats.com | 25 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | ,, 8:26 | ||||
19 | 18 | +8:26 | 114 | Sprint | ACOSTA José Pablo Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 35 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | ,, 8:26 | ||||
20 | 19 | +8:26 | 126 | Classic | NYSTROM Felipe Timoteo Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 36 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | ,, 8:26 | ||||
21 | 20 | +8:26 | 61 | Sprint | LEMUS Salvador EDA Cycling Team | 21 | EDA Cycling Team | ,, 8:26 | ||||
22 | 21 | +8:26 | 32 | Sprint | GÁRATE César Enrique Peru | 23 | Peru | ,, 8:26 | ||||
23 | 22 | +8:26 | 73 | Sprint | ROSALES Francisco Juan Canel's - Specialized | 19 | Canel's - Specialized | ,, 8:26 | ||||
24 | 23 | +8:26 | 121 | Classic | VEGA Anthony Gerardo Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 20 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | ,, 8:26 | ||||
25 | 24 | +8:26 | 84 | Climber | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | ,, 8:26 | ||||
26 | 25 | +8:26 | 91 | Sprint | CEDEÑO Jimmy Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 28 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | ,, 8:26 | ||||
27 | 26 | +8:26 | 101 | TT | ILCHENKO Vladimir Russia | 23 | Russia | ,, 8:26 | ||||
28 | 27 | +8:26 | 36 | TT | RAYMUNDO Giancarlo Peru | 28 | Peru | ,, 8:26 | ||||
29 | 28 | +8:26 | 4 | Climber | MOYA Sebastián Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 22 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 8:26 | ||||
30 | 29 | +8:26 | 142 | Sprint | GONZALEZ Guillermo Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 33 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | ,, 8:26 | ||||
31 | 30 | +8:26 | 147 | TT | LARIOS Manuel Alberto Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 32 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | ,, 8:26 | ||||
32 | 31 | +8:26 | 133 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Anthonny Java Cycling Team | 21 | Java Cycling Team | ,, 8:26 | ||||
33 | 32 | +8:26 | 144 | Classic | FONSECA Andrey Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 26 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | ,, 8:26 | ||||
34 | 33 | +8:26 | 107 | Classic | FOKIN Mikhail Russia | 22 | Russia | ,, 8:26 | ||||
35 | 34 | +8:26 | 74 | Sprint | CORTE Eduardo Canel's - Specialized | 27 | Canel's - Specialized | ,, 8:26 | ||||
36 | 35 | +8:26 | 111 | Sprint | SEGURA Erick Francisco Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 35 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | ,, 8:26 | ||||
37 | 36 | +8:26 | 122 | Sprint | ESQUIVEL Alfonso Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 22 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | ,, 8:26 | ||||
38 | 37 | +8:26 | 31 | Sprint | QUISPE Alain Peru | 25 | Peru | ,, 8:26 | ||||
39 | 38 | +8:26 | 115 | Climber | ROUILLON Ricardo Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 33 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | ,, 8:26 | ||||
40 | 39 | +8:26 | 16 | TT | ROJAS Mainor El Colono | 29 | El Colono | ,, 8:26 | ||||
41 | 40 | +8:26 | 93 | Climber | ALPIZAR Andres Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 26 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | ,, 8:26 | ||||
42 | 41 | +8:26 | 125 | TT | HERNÁNDEZ Daniel Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 28 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | ,, 8:26 | ||||
43 | 42 | +8:26 | 131 | TT | QUIROS David Java Cycling Team | 19 | Java Cycling Team | ,, 8:26 | ||||
44 | 43 | +8:26 | 57 | Sprint | LACHANCE Jean-Michel Team ProCyclingStats.com | 32 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | ,, 8:26 | ||||
45 | 44 | +8:26 | 143 | Climber | MORALES Allan Jose Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 30 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | ,, 8:26 | ||||
46 | 45 | +8:26 | 23 | TT | QUESADA ALVAREZ Orlando Esteban Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 30 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | ,, 8:26 | ||||
47 | 46 | +8:26 | 5 | Classic | JIMÉNEZ Jhón Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 20 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 8:26 | ||||
48 | 47 | +8:26 | 92 | Classic | MONTERO Juan Pablo Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 20 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | ,, 8:26 | ||||
49 | 48 | +8:26 | 94 | Sprint | TENCIO Sebastián Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 22 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | ,, 8:26 | ||||
50 | 49 | +8:26 | 85 | Climber | CAICEDO Pablo Andres Ecuador | 33 | Ecuador | ,, 8:26 | ||||
51 | 50 | +8:26 | 7 | Climber | ARIAS Sergio Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 21 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 8:26 | ||||
52 | 51 | +8:26 | 105 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor Russia | 27 | Russia | ,, 8:26 | ||||
53 | 52 | +8:26 | 27 | Sprint | CASTILLO Dylan Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 23 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | ,, 8:26 | ||||
54 | 53 | +8:26 | 55 | TT | PEREZ Werner Isaac Team ProCyclingStats.com | 21 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | ,, 8:26 | ||||
55 | 54 | +8:26 | 76 | Sprint | XOPA José Esteban Canel's - Specialized | 26 | Canel's - Specialized | ,, 8:26 | ||||
56 | 55 | +8:26 | 117 | Sprint | CALVO Vladimir Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 29 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | ,, 8:26 | ||||
57 | 56 | +8:26 | 34 | Classic | TOSCANO Bill Janz Peru | 18 | Peru | ,, 8:26 | ||||
58 | 57 | +8:26 | 44 | Climber | JULAJUJ Alex Ópticas Deluxe | 21 | Ópticas Deluxe | ,, 8:26 | ||||
59 | 58 | +8:26 | 71 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Canel's - Specialized | 34 | Canel's - Specialized | ,, 8:26 | ||||
60 | 68 | +8:46 | 82 | TT | CUASQUER Cléber Alirio Ecuador | 29 | Ecuador | ,, 8:26 | ||||
61 | 59 | +8:26 | 83 | TT | CAZA Rommel Andrés Ecuador | 28 | Ecuador | ,, 8:26 | ||||
62 | 60 | +8:26 | 46 | Sprint | SÁENZ José Vicente Antonio Ópticas Deluxe | 28 | Ópticas Deluxe | ,, 8:26 | ||||
63 | 61 | +8:26 | 104 | Sprint | ZHURKIN Nikolay Russia | 28 | Russia | ,, 8:26 | ||||
64 | 62 | +8:26 | 116 | Sprint | SOLANO Luis Diego Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 22 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | ,, 8:26 | ||||
65 | 63 | +8:26 | 96 | TT | MÉNDEZ Steven Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 30 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | ,, 8:26 | ||||
66 | 64 | +8:26 | 14 | TT | RUIZ Jordan Adolfo El Colono | 25 | El Colono | ,, 8:26 | ||||
67 | 65 | +8:26 | 132 | Sprint | SANCHEZ Marcos Java Cycling Team | 23 | Java Cycling Team | ,, 8:26 | ||||
68 | 66 | +8:26 | 102 | Sprint | KOVALEV Evgeny Russia | 30 | Russia | ,, 8:26 | ||||
69 | 69 | +8:48 | 12 | Sprint | BRENES Carlos Andres El Colono | 27 | El Colono | 8:48 8:48 | ||||
70 | 70 | +8:51 | 123 | Sprint | ALPIZAR Reyner Steven Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 20 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 8:51 8:51 | ||||
71 | 71 | +9:06 | 136 | Sprint | CHINCHILLA Koby Java Cycling Team | 19 | Java Cycling Team | 9:06 9:06 | ||||
72 | 72 | +9:16 | 113 | Sprint | ZUÑIGA Luis Carlos Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 31 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 9:16 9:16 | ||||
73 | 73 | +14:09 | 3 | Sprint | VEGA José Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 32 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 14:09 14:09 | ||||
74 | 74 | +14:09 | 6 | Sprint | GÓMEZ Daniel Gerardo Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 21 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 14:09 | ||||
75 | 75 | +14:09 | 64 | Sprint | RUIZ LEPIZ Alexander EDA Cycling Team | 40 | EDA Cycling Team | ,, 14:09 | ||||
76 | 76 | +22:29 | 63 | TT | MATUTE Fredd EDA Cycling Team | 34 | EDA Cycling Team | 22:29 22:29 | ||||
77 | 77 | +22:31 | 22 | Climber | RODRIGUEZ Jordan Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 19 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 22:31 22:31 | ||||
78 | 78 | +25:28 | 13 | Classic | NUÑEZ Jorge Andres El Colono | 20 | El Colono | 25:28 25:28 | ||||
79 | 79 | +25:28 | 17 | Classic | CASTILLO Alejandro El Colono | 19 | El Colono | ,, 25:28 | ||||
80 | 80 | +25:28 | 15 | TT | JARA Daniel El Colono | 22 | El Colono | ,, 25:28 | ||||
81 | 81 | +27:24 | 54 | TT | LEITHNER Daniel Team ProCyclingStats.com | 28 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 27:24 27:24 | ||||
82 | 82 | +34:17 | 56 | TT | CASASOLA Luis Pedro Team ProCyclingStats.com | 25 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 34:17 34:17 | ||||
83 | 83 | +38:51 | 146 | TT | MUNICH Amil Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 21 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 38:51 38:51 | ||||
84 | 84 | +42:44 | 45 | TT | CHETE Samuel Ópticas Deluxe | 21 | Ópticas Deluxe | 42:44 42:44 | ||||
85 | 85 | +42:44 | 112 | TT | MOLINA Felipe Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 33 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | ,, 42:44 | ||||
86 | 86 | +45:02 | 52 | TT | SCHRIJVER Iwan Team ProCyclingStats.com | 40 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 45:02 45:02 | ||||
87 | 87 | +45:02 | 62 | TT | ARELLANO Gerardo Alberto EDA Cycling Team | 27 | EDA Cycling Team | ,, 45:02 | ||||
88 | 88 | +45:16 | 65 | TT | VALLE Larry Renys EDA Cycling Team | 24 | EDA Cycling Team | 45:16 45:16 | ||||
89 | 89 | +45:16 | 145 | Sprint | ALFARO Luis José Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 21 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | ,, 45:16 | ||||
90 | 90 | +45:16 | 124 | Sprint | GAMBOA Francisco Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 29 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | ,, 45:16 | ||||
91 | 91 | +48:54 | 33 | Classic | RUIZ Robinson Steven Peru | 21 | Peru | 48:54 48:54 | ||||
92 | 92 | +52:01 | 135 | TT | CALVO Dorian Java Cycling Team | 19 | Java Cycling Team | 52:01 52:01 | ||||
OTL | 24 | TT | LEDEZMA Ariel Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 34 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 58:53 58:53 | ||||||
OTL | 127 | TT | LOPEZ Jim Emanuel Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 20 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 1:02:20 1:02:20 | ||||||
OTL | 67 | Sprint | RAMOS Alberto Rafael EDA Cycling Team | 27 | EDA Cycling Team | 1:04:33 1:04:33 | ||||||
OTL | 26 | Sprint | PEREZ Andres Vinicio Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 29 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 1:05:05 1:05:05 | ||||||
OTL | 66 | TT | CASTRILLO David Josue EDA Cycling Team | 23 | EDA Cycling Team | 1:06:35 1:06:35 | ||||||
OTL | 97 | TT | MORALES Adrián Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 23 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 1:06:50 1:06:50 | ||||||
DNF | 134 | TT | RAMIREZ Jonathan Josue Java Cycling Team | 19 | Java Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 95 | TT | ABARCA Bryan Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 19 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | - | ||||||
DNS | 21 | TT | JIMENEZ Bryan Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 22 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 25%, or 4:46:25 (+57:17)
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 81 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador | 34 | Ecuador | 1 | 3:49:08 | .. | ||
2 | 41 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Luis Fernando Enrique Ópticas Deluxe | 22 | Ópticas Deluxe | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 75 | Sprint | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's - Specialized | 31 | Canel's - Specialized | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
4 | 47 | Sprint | KOONTZ Grant Ópticas Deluxe | 25 | Ópticas Deluxe | ,, 0:01 | .. | |||
5 | 1 | Sprint | BONILLA Daniel Andres Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 26 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 0:01 | .. | |||
6 | 72 | Climber | SANTOS Efrén Canel's - Specialized | 27 | Canel's - Specialized | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
7 | 2 | Sprint | VEGA Jeison Elias Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 27 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
8 | 42 | Sprint | PADILLA Julio Ópticas Deluxe | 27 | Ópticas Deluxe | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
9 | 35 | Climber | LIMAYLLA Alexey Peru | 29 | Peru | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||
10 | 53 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Team ProCyclingStats.com | 36 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 5:30 5:30 | .. | |||
11 | 141 | Sprint | MUDARRA Pablo Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 28 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | ,, 5:30 | .. | |||
12 | 106 | Sprint | TIKHONIN Evgenii Russia | 21 | Russia | ,, 5:30 | .. | |||
13 | 11 | Sprint | QUIRÓS Fabricio El Colono | 29 | El Colono | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
14 | 25 | Sprint | ARGUELLO Roberto Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 20 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | ,, 5:32 | .. | |||
15 | 43 | Climber | CANASTUJ José David Ópticas Deluxe | 22 | Ópticas Deluxe | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |||
16 | 103 | Sprint | STASH Mamyr Russia | 26 | Russia | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |||
17 | 51 | Sprint | BAKKER Stephan Team ProCyclingStats.com | 25 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
18 | 114 | Sprint | ACOSTA José Pablo Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 35 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
19 | 126 | Classic | NYSTROM Felipe Timoteo Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 36 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
20 | 61 | Sprint | LEMUS Salvador EDA Cycling Team | 21 | EDA Cycling Team | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
21 | 32 | Sprint | GÁRATE César Enrique Peru | 23 | Peru | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
22 | 73 | Sprint | ROSALES Francisco Juan Canel's - Specialized | 19 | Canel's - Specialized | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
23 | 121 | Classic | VEGA Anthony Gerardo Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 20 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
24 | 84 | Climber | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
25 | 91 | Sprint | CEDEÑO Jimmy Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 28 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
26 | 101 | TT | ILCHENKO Vladimir Russia | 23 | Russia | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
27 | 36 | TT | RAYMUNDO Giancarlo Peru | 28 | Peru | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
28 | 4 | Climber | MOYA Sebastián Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 22 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
29 | 142 | Sprint | GONZALEZ Guillermo Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 33 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
30 | 147 | TT | LARIOS Manuel Alberto Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 32 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
31 | 133 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Anthonny Java Cycling Team | 21 | Java Cycling Team | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
32 | 144 | Classic | FONSECA Andrey Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 26 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
33 | 107 | Classic | FOKIN Mikhail Russia | 22 | Russia | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
34 | 74 | Sprint | CORTE Eduardo Canel's - Specialized | 27 | Canel's - Specialized | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
35 | 111 | Sprint | SEGURA Erick Francisco Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 35 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
36 | 122 | Sprint | ESQUIVEL Alfonso Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 22 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
37 | 31 | Sprint | QUISPE Alain Peru | 25 | Peru | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
38 | 115 | Climber | ROUILLON Ricardo Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 33 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
39 | 16 | TT | ROJAS Mainor El Colono | 29 | El Colono | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
40 | 93 | Climber | ALPIZAR Andres Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 26 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
41 | 125 | TT | HERNÁNDEZ Daniel Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 28 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
42 | 131 | TT | QUIROS David Java Cycling Team | 19 | Java Cycling Team | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
43 | 57 | Sprint | LACHANCE Jean-Michel Team ProCyclingStats.com | 32 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
44 | 143 | Climber | MORALES Allan Jose Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 30 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
45 | 23 | TT | QUESADA ALVAREZ Orlando Esteban Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 30 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
46 | 5 | Classic | JIMÉNEZ Jhón Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 20 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
47 | 92 | Classic | MONTERO Juan Pablo Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 20 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
48 | 94 | Sprint | TENCIO Sebastián Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 22 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
49 | 85 | Climber | CAICEDO Pablo Andres Ecuador | 33 | Ecuador | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
50 | 7 | Climber | ARIAS Sergio Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 21 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
51 | 105 | Sprint | MANAKOV Victor Russia | 27 | Russia | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
52 | 27 | Sprint | CASTILLO Dylan Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 23 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | TT | PEREZ Werner Isaac Team ProCyclingStats.com | 21 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
54 | 76 | Sprint | XOPA José Esteban Canel's - Specialized | 26 | Canel's - Specialized | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
55 | 117 | Sprint | CALVO Vladimir Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 29 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
56 | 34 | Classic | TOSCANO Bill Janz Peru | 18 | Peru | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
57 | 44 | Climber | JULAJUJ Alex Ópticas Deluxe | 21 | Ópticas Deluxe | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
58 | 71 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Canel's - Specialized | 34 | Canel's - Specialized | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
59 | 83 | TT | CAZA Rommel Andrés Ecuador | 28 | Ecuador | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
60 | 46 | Sprint | SÁENZ José Vicente Antonio Ópticas Deluxe | 28 | Ópticas Deluxe | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
61 | 104 | Sprint | ZHURKIN Nikolay Russia | 28 | Russia | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
62 | 116 | Sprint | SOLANO Luis Diego Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 22 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
63 | 96 | TT | MÉNDEZ Steven Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 30 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
64 | 14 | TT | RUIZ Jordan Adolfo El Colono | 25 | El Colono | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
65 | 132 | Sprint | SANCHEZ Marcos Java Cycling Team | 23 | Java Cycling Team | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
66 | 102 | Sprint | KOVALEV Evgeny Russia | 30 | Russia | ,, 8:26 | .. | |||
67 | 86 | Classic | NOVOA Leonidas Sebastián Ecuador | 27 | Ecuador | 8:46 8:46 | .. | |||
68 | 82 | TT | CUASQUER Cléber Alirio Ecuador | 29 | Ecuador | ,, 8:46 | .. | |||
69 | 12 | Sprint | BRENES Carlos Andres El Colono | 27 | El Colono | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |||
70 | 123 | Sprint | ALPIZAR Reyner Steven Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 20 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 8:51 8:51 | .. | |||
71 | 136 | Sprint | CHINCHILLA Koby Java Cycling Team | 19 | Java Cycling Team | 9:06 9:06 | .. | |||
72 | 113 | Sprint | ZUÑIGA Luis Carlos Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 31 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 9:16 9:16 | .. | |||
73 | 3 | Sprint | VEGA José Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 32 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
74 | 6 | Sprint | GÓMEZ Daniel Gerardo Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 21 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 14:09 | .. | |||
75 | 64 | Sprint | RUIZ LEPIZ Alexander EDA Cycling Team | 40 | EDA Cycling Team | ,, 14:09 | .. | |||
76 | 63 | TT | MATUTE Fredd EDA Cycling Team | 34 | EDA Cycling Team | 22:29 22:29 | .. | |||
77 | 22 | Climber | RODRIGUEZ Jordan Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 19 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 22:31 22:31 | .. | |||
78 | 13 | Classic | NUÑEZ Jorge Andres El Colono | 20 | El Colono | 25:28 25:28 | .. | |||
79 | 17 | Classic | CASTILLO Alejandro El Colono | 19 | El Colono | ,, 25:28 | .. | |||
80 | 15 | TT | JARA Daniel El Colono | 22 | El Colono | ,, 25:28 | .. | |||
81 | 54 | TT | LEITHNER Daniel Team ProCyclingStats.com | 28 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 27:24 27:24 | .. | |||
82 | 56 | TT | CASASOLA Luis Pedro Team ProCyclingStats.com | 25 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 34:17 34:17 | .. | |||
83 | 146 | TT | MUNICH Amil Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 21 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 38:51 38:51 | .. | |||
84 | 45 | TT | CHETE Samuel Ópticas Deluxe | 21 | Ópticas Deluxe | 42:44 42:44 | .. | |||
85 | 112 | TT | MOLINA Felipe Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 33 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | ,, 42:44 | .. | |||
86 | 52 | TT | SCHRIJVER Iwan Team ProCyclingStats.com | 40 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 45:02 45:02 | .. | |||
87 | 62 | TT | ARELLANO Gerardo Alberto EDA Cycling Team | 27 | EDA Cycling Team | ,, 45:02 | .. | |||
88 | 65 | TT | VALLE Larry Renys EDA Cycling Team | 24 | EDA Cycling Team | 45:16 45:16 | .. | |||
89 | 145 | Sprint | ALFARO Luis José Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 21 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | ,, 45:16 | .. | |||
90 | 124 | Sprint | GAMBOA Francisco Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 29 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | ,, 45:16 | .. | |||
91 | 33 | Classic | RUIZ Robinson Steven Peru | 21 | Peru | 48:54 48:54 | .. | |||
92 | 135 | TT | CALVO Dorian Java Cycling Team | 19 | Java Cycling Team | 52:01 52:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Luis Fernando Enrique Ópticas Deluxe | 22 | Ópticas Deluxe | 30 | +30 | |
2 | 81 | Sprint | GUAMÁ Byron Ecuador | 34 | Ecuador | 25 | +25 | |
3 | 75 | Sprint | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Canel's - Specialized | 31 | Canel's - Specialized | 20 | +20 | |
4 | 47 | Sprint | KOONTZ Grant Ópticas Deluxe | 25 | Ópticas Deluxe | 17 | +17 | |
5 | 2 | Sprint | VEGA Jeison Elias Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 27 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 13 | +13 | |
6 | 1 | Sprint | BONILLA Daniel Andres Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 26 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 12 | +12 | |
7 | 35 | Climber | LIMAYLLA Alexey Peru | 29 | Peru | 12 | +12 | |
8 | 72 | Climber | SANTOS Efrén Canel's - Specialized | 27 | Canel's - Specialized | 10 | +10 | |
9 | 42 | Sprint | PADILLA Julio Ópticas Deluxe | 27 | Ópticas Deluxe | 9 | +9 | |
10 | 53 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Team ProCyclingStats.com | 36 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 6 | +6 | |
11 | 141 | Sprint | MUDARRA Pablo Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 28 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 5 | +5 | |
12 | 106 | Sprint | TIKHONIN Evgenii Russia | 21 | Russia | 4 | +4 | |
13 | 11 | Sprint | QUIRÓS Fabricio El Colono | 29 | El Colono | 3 | +3 | |
14 | 25 | Sprint | ARGUELLO Roberto Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 20 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 2 | +2 | |
15 | 43 | Climber | CANASTUJ José David Ópticas Deluxe | 22 | Ópticas Deluxe | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Intermediate sprint | Roes San Ram
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LIMAYLLA Alexey | Peru | 5 |
2 | KOONTZ Grant | Ópticas Deluxe | 3 |
3 | PADILLA Julio | Ópticas Deluxe | 1 |
Intermediate sprint | Maxi Pali Esparza
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LÓPEZ Luis Fernando Enrique | Ópticas Deluxe | 5 |
2 | 3 | ||
3 | 1 |
Intermediate sprint | Cruce Sardinal
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LEITHNER Daniel | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 5 |
2 | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres | Canel's - Specialized | 3 |
3 | 1 |
Points at finish
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GUAMÁ Byron | Ecuador | 25 |
2 | LEITHNER Daniel | Team ProCyclingStats.com | 20 |
3 | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres | Canel's - Specialized | 16 |
4 | KOONTZ Grant | Ópticas Deluxe | 14 |
5 | 12 | ||
6 | 10 | ||
7 | 9 | ||
8 | 8 | ||
9 | 7 | ||
10 | 6 | ||
11 | 5 | ||
12 | 4 | ||
13 | 3 | ||
14 | 2 | ||
15 | 1 |
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Luis Fernando Enrique Ópticas Deluxe | 22 | Ópticas Deluxe | 3:49:08 | .. | |
2 | 106 | Sprint | TIKHONIN Evgenii Russia | 21 | Russia | 5:30 5:30 | .. | |
3 | 25 | Sprint | ARGUELLO Roberto Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 20 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |
4 | 43 | Climber | CANASTUJ José David Ópticas Deluxe | 22 | Ópticas Deluxe | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |
5 | 61 | Sprint | LEMUS Salvador EDA Cycling Team | 21 | EDA Cycling Team | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |
6 | 73 | Sprint | ROSALES Francisco Juan Canel's - Specialized | 19 | Canel's - Specialized | ,, 8:26 | .. | |
7 | 121 | Classic | VEGA Anthony Gerardo Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 20 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | ,, 8:26 | .. | |
8 | 84 | Climber | LÓPEZ Harold Martín Ecuador | 19 | Ecuador | ,, 8:26 | .. | |
9 | 4 | Climber | MOYA Sebastián Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 22 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 8:26 | .. | |
10 | 133 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Anthonny Java Cycling Team | 21 | Java Cycling Team | ,, 8:26 | .. | |
11 | 107 | Classic | FOKIN Mikhail Russia | 22 | Russia | ,, 8:26 | .. | |
12 | 122 | Classic | ESQUIVEL Alfonso Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 22 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | ,, 8:26 | .. | |
13 | 131 | Classic | QUIROS David Java Cycling Team | 19 | Java Cycling Team | ,, 8:26 | .. | |
14 | 5 | Classic | JIMÉNEZ Jhón Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 20 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 8:26 | .. | |
15 | 92 | Classic | MONTERO Juan Pablo Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 20 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | ,, 8:26 | .. | |
16 | 94 | Sprint | TENCIO Sebastián Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | 22 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | ,, 8:26 | .. | |
17 | 7 | Climber | ARIAS Sergio Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 21 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | ,, 8:26 | .. | |
18 | 55 | TT | PEREZ Werner Isaac Team ProCyclingStats.com | 21 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | ,, 8:26 | .. | |
19 | 34 | Classic | TOSCANO Bill Janz Peru | 18 | Peru | ,, 8:26 | .. | |
20 | 44 | Climber | JULAJUJ Alex Ópticas Deluxe | 21 | Ópticas Deluxe | ,, 8:26 | .. | |
21 | 116 | Climber | SOLANO Luis Diego Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 22 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | ,, 8:26 | .. | |
22 | 123 | Climber | ALPIZAR Reyner Steven Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 20 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 8:51 8:51 | .. | |
23 | 136 | Sprint | CHINCHILLA Koby Java Cycling Team | 19 | Java Cycling Team | 9:06 9:06 | .. | |
24 | 6 | Sprint | GÓMEZ Daniel Gerardo Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 21 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |
25 | 22 | Climber | RODRIGUEZ Jordan Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 19 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 22:31 22:31 | .. | |
26 | 13 | Classic | NUÑEZ Jorge Andres El Colono | 20 | El Colono | 25:28 25:28 | .. | |
27 | 17 | Classic | CASTILLO Alejandro El Colono | 19 | El Colono | ,, 25:28 | .. | |
28 | 15 | TT | JARA Daniel El Colono | 22 | El Colono | ,, 25:28 | .. | |
29 | 146 | TT | MUNICH Amil Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 21 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 38:51 38:51 | .. | |
30 | 45 | TT | CHETE Samuel Ópticas Deluxe | 21 | Ópticas Deluxe | 42:44 42:44 | .. | |
31 | 145 | Sprint | ALFARO Luis José Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 21 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | 45:16 45:16 | .. | |
32 | 33 | Classic | RUIZ Robinson Steven Peru | 21 | Peru | 48:54 48:54 | .. | |
33 | 135 | TT | CALVO Dorian Java Cycling Team | 19 | Java Cycling Team | 52:01 52:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35 | Climber | LIMAYLLA Alexey Peru | 29 | Peru | 6 | +6 | |
2 | 33 | Classic | RUIZ Robinson Steven Peru | 21 | Peru | 6 | +6 | |
3 | 114 | Sprint | ACOSTA José Pablo Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 35 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 6 | +6 | |
4 | 133 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Anthonny Java Cycling Team | 21 | Java Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
5 | 7 | Climber | ARIAS Sergio Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 21 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 2 | +2 | |
6 | 4 | Climber | MOYA Sebastián Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 22 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 1 | +1 | |
7 | 83 | TT | CAZA Rommel Andrés Ecuador | 28 | Ecuador | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Naranjo
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RUIZ Robinson Steven | Peru | 6 |
2 | SÁNCHEZ Anthonny | Java Cycling Team | 4 |
3 | ACOSTA José Pablo | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 2 |
4 | CAZA Rommel Andrés | Ecuador | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Bomba Alto de Santiago
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TOSCANO Bill Janz | Peru | 6 |
2 | ACOSTA José Pablo | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | 4 |
3 | 2 | ||
4 | 1 |
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ópticas Deluxe | 11:27:39 | .. | |
2 | Canel's - Specialized | CT | 8:16 8:16 | .. |
3 | Scotiabank – Nestlé – Métrica – Giant | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |
4 | Ecuador | NAT | 16:37 16:37 | .. |
5 | Peru | 21:43 21:43 | .. | |
6 | Russia | NAT | 22:07 22:07 | .. |
7 | Team ProCyclingStats.com | TEAM | ,, 22:07 | .. |
8 | Tele Uno – Banco BCT | ,, 22:07 | .. | |
9 | Pollos Don José – Múltiples Corella | 22:09 22:09 | .. | |
10 | El Colono | ,, 22:09 | .. | |
11 | Team Costafrut – Facturar CR | 25:03 25:03 | .. | |
12 | Truman – Team Josefino – Uniformes | ,, 25:03 | .. | |
13 | Probike – Lufese – VQ Sport | ,, 25:03 | .. | |
14 | Java Cycling Team | ,, 25:03 | .. | |
15 | EDA Cycling Team | 44:49 44:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 December 2019
- Start time:16:13 (17:13 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:42.09 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:160.72 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:34
- Vert. meters:1801
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: