Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Villa Minozzo (48.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bais Davide | EOLO-Kometa | 12 |
2 | De Marchi Alessandro | Team Jayco AlUla | 8 |
3 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - EasyPost | 6 |
4 | Gee Derek | Israel - Premier Tech | 5 |
5 | Milan Jonathan | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 |
6 | Matthews Michael | Team Jayco AlUla | 3 |
7 | Pedersen Mads | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
8 | Pöstlberger Lukas | Team Jayco AlUla | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Passo delle Radici (87.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bais Davide | EOLO-Kometa | 18 |
2 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - EasyPost | 8 |
3 | De Marchi Alessandro | Team Jayco AlUla | 6 |
4 | Gee Derek | Israel - Premier Tech | 4 |
5 | Formolo Davide | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
6 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Monteperpoli (120.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gee Derek | Israel - Premier Tech | 3 |
2 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 |
3 | Matthews Michael | Team Jayco AlUla | 1 |
Sprint | Ponte a Moriano (154.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - EasyPost | 3'' |
2 | De Marchi Alessandro | Team Jayco AlUla | 2'' |
3 | Gee Derek | Israel - Premier Tech | 1'' |
4 | Vervaeke Louis | Soudal Quick-Step | |
5 | Scaroni Christian | Astana Qazaqstan Team |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - EasyPost | 50 | 10'' |
2 | Gee Derek | Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | 6'' |
3 | De Marchi Alessandro | Team Jayco AlUla | 25 | 4'' |
4 | Pedersen Mads | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | |
5 | Ackermann Pascal | UAE Team Emirates | 14 | |
6 | Oldani Stefano | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 12 | |
7 | Milan Jonathan | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 | |
8 | Cavendish Mark | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 8 | |
9 | Maestri Mirco | EOLO-Kometa | 7 | |
10 | Fiorelli Filippo | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 6 | |
11 | Rota Lorenzo | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 5 | |
12 | Mayrhofer Marius | Team DSM | 4 | |
13 | Ballerini Davide | Soudal Quick-Step | 3 | |
14 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | |
15 | Magli Filippo | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 1 |
Fighting spirit
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Gee Derek | Israel - Premier Tech |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Oldani Stefano | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 4:52:06 |
2 | Milan Jonathan | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
3 | Mayrhofer Marius | Team DSM | ,, |
4 | Magli Filippo | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | ,, |
5 | Huys Laurens | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, |
6 | Märkl Niklas | Team DSM | ,, |
7 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
8 | Van Wilder Ilan | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, |
9 | Hessmann Michel | Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
10 | Arensman Thymen | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
11 | Cepeda Jefferson Alexander | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
12 | Buitrago Santiago | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
13 | Leknessund Andreas | Team DSM | 0:13 |
14 | Champion Thomas | Cofidis | 1:07 |
15 | Paret-Peintre Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
16 | Frigo Marco | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, |
17 | Berwick Sebastian | Israel - Premier Tech | 4:16 |
18 | Gloag Thomas | Jumbo-Visma | 6:38 |
19 | Zambanini Edoardo | Bahrain - Victorious | 7:14 |
20 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 10:28 |
21 | Stojnić Veljko | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | ,, |
22 | Hoole Daan | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
23 | Quarterman Charlie | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | ,, |
24 | Konychev Alexander | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | ,, |
25 | Tesfatsion Natnael | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
26 | Zana Filippo | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, |
27 | Battistella Samuele | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, |
28 | Ries Michel | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
29 | Marit Arne | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, |
30 | Toumire Hugo | Cofidis | ,, |
31 | Healy Ben | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
32 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | ,, |
33 | Stewart Jake | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
34 | Hvideberg Jonas Iversby | Team DSM | ,, |
35 | Marcellusi Martin | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | ,, |
36 | Verre Alessandro | Team Arkéa Samsic | 22:11 |
37 | Pronskiy Vadim | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, |
38 | Iacchi Alessandro | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | ,, |
39 | Baudin Alex | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
40 | Bais Davide | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
41 | Vacek Karel | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | ,, |
42 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
43 | Riccitello Matthew | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, |
44 | Mulubrhan Henok | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | ,, |
45 | Dainese Alberto | Team DSM | ,, |
46 | Groves Kaden | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, |
47 | Rex Laurenz | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, |
48 | Stewart Campbell | Team Jayco AlUla | 26:04 |
DNS | Evenepoel Remco | Soudal Quick-Step |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | EF Education - EasyPost | 14:35:27 | 14:35:27 |
2 | Bahrain - Victorious | 14:36:18 | 0:51 |
3 | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:36:18 | 0:51 |
4 | Jumbo-Visma | 14:36:18 | 0:51 |
5 | Team DSM | 14:36:31 | 1:04 |
6 | Israel - Premier Tech | 14:36:34 | 1:07 |
7 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 14:37:25 | 1:58 |
8 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:37:25 | 1:58 |
9 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 14:37:25 | 1:58 |
10 | Soudal Quick-Step | 14:37:25 | 1:58 |
11 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:37:25 | 1:58 |
12 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14:38:32 | 3:05 |
13 | Cofidis | 14:39:39 | 4:12 |
14 | Team Jayco AlUla | 14:45:57 | 10:30 |
15 | EOLO-Kometa | 14:46:46 | 11:19 |
16 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:46:46 | 11:19 |
17 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 14:46:46 | 11:19 |
18 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:47:01 | 11:34 |
19 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 14:57:14 | 21:47 |
20 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 15:07:42 | 32:15 |
21 | Movistar Team | 15:07:42 | 32:15 |
22 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 15:19:25 | 43:58 |
Stage points classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - EasyPost | 56 |
2 | Gee Derek | Israel - Premier Tech | 40 |
3 | De Marchi Alessandro | Team Jayco AlUla | 33 |
4 | Pedersen Mads | Trek - Segafredo | 20 |
5 | Ackermann Pascal | UAE Team Emirates | 14 |
6 | Milan Jonathan | Bahrain - Victorious | 14 |
7 | Oldani Stefano | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 12 |
8 | Bais Davide | EOLO-Kometa | 12 |
9 | Cavendish Mark | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 8 |
10 | Maestri Mirco | EOLO-Kometa | 7 |
11 | Fiorelli Filippo | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 6 |
12 | Rota Lorenzo | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 5 |
13 | Mayrhofer Marius | Team DSM | 4 |
14 | Ballerini Davide | Soudal Quick-Step | 3 |
15 | Matthews Michael | Team Jayco AlUla | 3 |
16 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
17 | Magli Filippo | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 1 |
18 | Pöstlberger Lukas | Team Jayco AlUla | 1 |
19 | Gaviria Fernando | Movistar Team | -10 |
Stage KOM classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bais Davide | EOLO-Kometa | 18 |
2 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - EasyPost | 10 |
3 | Gee Derek | Israel - Premier Tech | 7 |
4 | De Marchi Alessandro | Team Jayco AlUla | 7 |
5 | Formolo Davide | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
6 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
7 | Gaviria Fernando | Movistar Team | -4 |
Stage breakaway classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gee Derek | Israel - Premier Tech | 188 |
2 | De Marchi Alessandro | Team Jayco AlUla | 188 |
3 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - EasyPost | 150 |
4 | Bais Davide | EOLO-Kometa | 53 |
5 | Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
6 | Cattaneo Mattia | Soudal Quick-Step | 6 |
7 | Vervaeke Louis | Soudal Quick-Step | 6 |
Overall breakaway classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Marchi Alessandro | Team Jayco AlUla | 338 |
2 | Champion Thomas | Cofidis | 311 |
3 | Gandin Stefano | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 306 |
4 | Bais Davide | EOLO-Kometa | 264 |
5 | Gee Derek | Israel - Premier Tech | 252 |
6 | Vacek Karel | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 211 |
7 | Stojnić Veljko | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 177 |
8 | Konychev Alexander | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 175 |
9 | Bais Mattia | EOLO-Kometa | 165 |
10 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - EasyPost | 150 |
11 | Clarke Simon | Israel - Premier Tech | 146 |
12 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 125 |
13 | Healy Ben | EF Education - EasyPost | 115 |
14 | Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel | Trek - Segafredo | 97 |
15 | Leknessund Andreas | Team DSM | 95 |
16 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | 95 |
17 | Albanese Vincenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 90 |
18 | Barguil Warren | Team Arkéa Samsic | 88 |
19 | Mulubrhan Henok | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 88 |
20 | Gavazzi Francesco | EOLO-Kometa | 83 |
21 | Verre Alessandro | Team Arkéa Samsic | 80 |
22 | Delettre Alexandre | Cofidis | 79 |
23 | Quarterman Charlie | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 79 |
24 | Paret-Peintre Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | 64 |
25 | Verona Carlos | Movistar Team | 64 |
26 | Pinot Thibaut | Groupama - FDJ | 12 |
27 | Vervaeke Louis | Soudal Quick-Step | 6 |
28 | Cattaneo Mattia | Soudal Quick-Step | 6 |
Overall intermediate sprint classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gandin Stefano | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 40 |
2 | Bais Davide | EOLO-Kometa | 30 |
3 | Bais Mattia | EOLO-Kometa | 22 |
4 | De Marchi Alessandro | Team Jayco AlUla | 19 |
5 | Champion Thomas | Cofidis | 17 |
6 | Albanese Vincenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 16 |
7 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - EasyPost | 13 |
8 | Clarke Simon | Israel - Premier Tech | 13 |
9 | Verona Carlos | Movistar Team | 12 |
10 | Quarterman Charlie | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 12 |
11 | Leknessund Andreas | Team DSM | 11 |
12 | Konychev Alexander | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 10 |
13 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 9 |
14 | Gavazzi Francesco | EOLO-Kometa | 9 |
15 | Gee Derek | Israel - Premier Tech | 8 |
16 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | 7 |
17 | Barguil Warren | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7 |
18 | Pedersen Mads | Trek - Segafredo | 7 |
19 | Roglič Primož | Jumbo-Visma | 6 |
20 | Tonelli Alessandro | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 6 |
21 | Vacek Karel | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 6 |
22 | Stojnić Veljko | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 6 |
23 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 3 |
24 | Paret-Peintre Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 |
25 | Delettre Alexandre | Cofidis | 3 |
26 | Iacchi Alessandro | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 3 |
27 | Vervaeke Louis | Soudal Quick-Step | 2 |
28 | Cattaneo Mattia | Soudal Quick-Step | 2 |
29 | Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
30 | Mayrhofer Marius | Team DSM | 2 |
31 | Milan Jonathan | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
32 | Mulubrhan Henok | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 2 |
33 | Marit Arne | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 2 |
34 | Vergaerde Otto | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
35 | Healy Ben | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 |
36 | Scaroni Christian | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 |
37 | Matthews Michael | Team Jayco AlUla | 1 |
38 | Märkl Niklas | Team DSM | 1 |
39 | Gaviria Fernando | Movistar Team | 1 |