Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Côte des Grès (7.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Sprint | Paris - Hauts des Champs Élysées (68.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | 20 |
2 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 17 |
3 | Sweeny Harry | Lotto Soudal | 15 |
4 | Cavendish Mark | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13 |
5 | Mørkøv Michael | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11 |
6 | Matthews Michael | Team BikeExchange | 10 |
7 | Mezgec Luka | Team BikeExchange | 9 |
8 | Alaphilippe Julian | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8 |
9 | Colbrelli Sonny | Bahrain - Victorious | 7 |
10 | Ballerini Davide | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 |
11 | Durbridge Luke | Team BikeExchange | 5 |
12 | Armirail Bruno | Groupama - FDJ | 4 |
13 | Donovan Mark | Team DSM | 3 |
14 | Devenyns Dries | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 |
15 | Vakoč Petr | Alpecin - Fenix | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | van Aert Wout | Team Jumbo-Visma | 50 | 10'' |
2 | Philipsen Jasper | Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | 6'' |
3 | Cavendish Mark | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | 4'' |
4 | Mezgec Luka | Team BikeExchange | 18 | |
5 | Greipel André | Israel Start-Up Nation | 16 | |
6 | van Poppel Danny | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14 | |
7 | Matthews Michael | Team BikeExchange | 12 | |
8 | Aranburu Alex | Astana - Premier Tech | 10 | |
9 | Barthe Cyril | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 8 | |
10 | Walscheid Max | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 7 | |
11 | Dillier Silvan | Alpecin - Fenix | 6 | |
12 | Pöstlberger Lukas | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | |
13 | Pedersen Mads | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | |
14 | Perez Anthony | Cofidis | 3 | |
15 | Swift Connor | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alpecin - Fenix | 07:58:51 | 7:58:51 |
2 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
3 | BORA - hansgrohe | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
4 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
5 | Team BikeExchange | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
6 | Movistar Team | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
7 | AG2R Citroën Team | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
8 | Bahrain - Victorious | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
9 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
10 | Cofidis | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
11 | Trek - Segafredo | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
12 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
13 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
14 | TotalEnergies | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
15 | Astana - Premier Tech | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
16 | Groupama - FDJ | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
17 | EF Education - Nippo | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
18 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
19 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
20 | UAE Team Emirates | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 07:58:51 | 0:00 |
22 | Team DSM | 07:59:30 | 0:39 |
23 | Lotto Soudal | 08:02:05 | 3:14 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Philipsen Jasper | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:39:37 |
2 | Barthe Cyril | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, |
3 | Eekhoff Nils | Team DSM | ,, |
4 | Godon Dorian | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
5 | Madouas Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
6 | Wright Fred | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
7 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
8 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
9 | Bissegger Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
10 | Rutsch Jonas | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
11 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
12 | Hirschi Marc | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
13 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
14 | Bennett Sean | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, |
15 | Powless Neilson | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
16 | Chevalier Maxime | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, |
17 | Goldstein Omer | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
18 | Vingegaard Jonas | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
19 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | 0:29 |
20 | Nieuwenhuis Joris | Team DSM | 0:39 |
21 | Pedersen Casper | Team DSM | ,, |
22 | Zimmermann Georg | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:30 |
23 | Sweeny Harry | Lotto Soudal | 2:27 |
24 | Van Moer Brent | Lotto Soudal | 2:37 |
25 | Donovan Mark | Team DSM | 2:48 |
26 | Schelling Ide | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:01 |
27 | Higuita Sergio | EF Education - Nippo | 3:49 |
Overall most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Bonnamour Franck | B&B Hotels p/b KTM |