The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 5 | 15:30:23 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | 0:38 0:38 | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:48 0:48 | ||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:48 | ||
5 | 5 | - | BARDET Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | ,, 0:48 | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | ,, 0:48 | ||
7 | 12 | ▲5 | STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 1:40 1:40 | ||
8 | 8 | - | PELLIZZARI Giulio VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 1:54 1:54 | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:52 2:52 | ||
10 | 16 | ▲6 | PIGANZOLI Davide Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 2:58 2:58 | ||
11 | 22 | ▲11 | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:08 4:08 | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | RONDEL Mathys Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 4:17 4:17 | ||
13 | 20 | ▲7 | FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 4:48 4:48 | ||
14 | 24 | ▲10 | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:38 5:38 | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:46 8:46 | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 9:30 9:30 | ||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | BARTA Will Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 9:51 9:51 | ||
18 | 23 | ▲5 | COVILI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 10:11 10:11 | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 10:20 10:20 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | GUTIÉRREZ Jorge Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 10:20 | ||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:27 10:27 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | ZANA Filippo Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 10:42 10:42 | ||
23 | 33 | ▲10 | CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 10:45 10:45 | ||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | MAIRE Adrien TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 11:31 11:31 | ||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 11:57 11:57 | ||
26 | 26 | - | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 12:58 12:58 | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 13:20 13:20 | ||
28 | 2 | ▼26 | FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:53 14:53 | ||
29 | 9 | ▼20 | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | 15:41 15:41 | ||
30 | 30 | - | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:55 15:55 | ||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:01 16:01 | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 16:53 16:53 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 17:55 17:55 | ||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 18:13 18:13 | ||
35 | 35 | - | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 18:55 18:55 | ||
36 | 49 | ▲13 | STEINHAUSER Georg EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 20:51 20:51 | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | HAMILTON Chris Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 20:53 20:53 | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | PERNSTEINER Hermann Austria | Austria | 22:35 22:35 | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | HUYET Baptiste TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 22:51 22:51 | ||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 23:55 23:55 | ||
41 | 48 | ▲7 | HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 26:00 26:00 | ||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 26:46 26:46 | ||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | PESENTI Thomas JCL Team UKYO | JCL Team UKYO | 28:43 28:43 | ||
44 | 52 | ▲8 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29:27 29:27 | ||
45 | 55 | ▲10 | ALUSTIZA Nicolás Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30:50 30:50 | ||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | CARBONI Giovanni JCL Team UKYO | JCL Team UKYO | 31:05 31:05 | ||
47 | 44 | ▼3 | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 31:19 31:19 | ||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | KOCH Jonas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:29 31:29 | ||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | TOLIO Alex VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 33:32 33:32 | ||
50 | 60 | ▲10 | AEBERSOLD Nils Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 34:22 34:22 | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Austria | Austria | 35:08 35:08 | ||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | WARBASSE Larry Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | 36:31 36:31 | ||
53 | 93 | ▲40 | CARR Simon EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 36:50 36:50 | ||
54 | 68 | ▲14 | STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 36:53 36:53 | ||
55 | 69 | ▲14 | MESSNER Martin Austria | Austria | 36:57 36:57 | ||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | DHONDT Robbe Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 39:14 39:14 | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | SCALCO Matteo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 39:20 39:20 | ||
58 | 51 | ▼7 | GONZÁLEZ Roberto Carlos Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | 39:27 39:27 | ||
59 | 59 | - | DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 39:43 39:43 | ||
60 | 53 | ▼7 | FELLINE Fabio Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 40:33 40:33 | ||
61 | 61 | - | PELLAUD Simon Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 41:09 41:09 | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | MONACO Alessandro Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | 41:40 41:40 | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | O'BRIEN Liam Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 41:46 41:46 | ||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | VERSCHUREN Killian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | 41:51 41:51 | ||
65 | 57 | ▼8 | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 42:40 42:40 | ||
66 | 66 | - | STOCKMAN Abram TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 42:49 42:49 | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | COMBAUD Romain Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 43:58 43:58 | ||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 44:28 44:28 | ||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | SCHRETTL Marco Austria | Austria | 46:10 46:10 | ||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | PAIGE Charles TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | TDT - Unibet Cycling Team | 46:18 46:18 | ||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 46:37 46:37 | ||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | TRONCHON Bastien Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | 47:38 47:38 | ||
73 | 87 | ▲14 | BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 48:44 48:44 | ||
74 | 85 | ▲11 | WILKSCH Hannes Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 48:47 48:47 | ||
75 | 86 | ▲11 | ETXEBERRIA Asier Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 49:01 49:01 | ||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | 50:07 50:07 | ||
77 | 73 | ▼4 | CATALDO Dario Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 50:23 50:23 | ||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | GAROSIO Andrea Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 50:24 50:24 | ||
79 | 90 | ▲11 | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 50:59 50:59 | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 51:05 51:05 | ||
81 | 91 | ▲10 | THALMANN Roland Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 51:08 51:08 | ||
82 | 78 | ▼4 | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 52:34 52:34 | ||
83 | 79 | ▼4 | TSARENKO Kyrylo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | ,, 52:34 | ||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | 52:36 52:36 | ||
85 | 92 | ▲7 | BELOKI Markel EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 52:44 52:44 | ||
86 | 96 | ▲10 | BRUN Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 53:30 53:30 | ||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | 54:30 54:30 | ||
88 | 100 | ▲12 | AUGUST Andrew INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 55:57 55:57 | ||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 56:08 56:08 | ||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | ECKERSTORFER Benjamin Austria | Austria | 56:30 56:30 | ||
91 | 102 | ▲11 | GÓMEZ Germán Darío Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 57:07 57:07 | ||
92 | 97 | ▲5 | PEACE Oliver Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 57:42 57:42 | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 59:15 59:15 | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | BRUTTOMESSO Alberto Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 59:19 59:19 | ||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | YAMAMOTO Masaki JCL Team UKYO | JCL Team UKYO | 59:38 59:38 | ||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | VAN DER LEE Jardi Christiaan EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:00:28 1:00:28 | ||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | MUÑOZ Francisco Team Polti Kometa | Team Polti Kometa | 1:01:13 1:01:13 | ||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Austria | Austria | 1:02:32 1:02:32 | ||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | ISHIBASHI Manabu JCL Team UKYO | JCL Team UKYO | 1:05:29 1:05:29 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 April 2024
- Start time:11:20
- Avg. speed winner:34.4 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:141.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:323
- Vert. meters:4219
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:45 km solo
- Avg. temperature: